🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Laurel Despins

University of Missouri

ORCID: 0000-0001-6523-5765
EngineeringMedicineHealth Professions

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 7 papers. Top paper: Primary Care Clinic Nurse Activities with a Telehealth Monitoring System.

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
20 citations

Laurel Despins, Jeri Sindt, Bonnie J. Wakefield, David R. Mehr, Chelsea Howland

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
12 citations

Marjorie Skubic, Mihail Popescu, Kari R. Lane, Marilyn Rantz, Laurel Despins +5 more

43 citations

Marjorie Skubic, Laurel Despins, Mihail Popescu, James M. Keller, Marilyn Rantz +5 more

12 citations

Lorenzo Sala, Jan Ivey, Darla L. Tharp, Christina M. Mueller, Pamela K. Thorne +13 more

15 citations

Lorenzo Sala, Laurel Despins, David Heise, Mihail Popescu, Marjorie Skubic +5 more

4 citations

J. S. Walker, Laurel Despins, David Heise, James M. Keller, Marjorie Skubic +3 more

0 citations

Raul Invernizzi, Lorenzo Sala, Laurel Despins, Mihail Popescu, Marjorie Skubic +6 more