🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Matthew Borzage

University of Southern California

ORCID: 0000-0001-7010-2318

Also affiliated with Children's Hospital of Los Angeles

MedicineNeuroscience

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 2%percentile
3.0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

5in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 5 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Brain charts for the human lifespan

bioRxiv (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)(2021)10.1101/2021.06.08.447489
Top 23%
0.884DataRank
Top 23%35 citations

Jakob Seidlitz, Simon R. White, Jacob W. Vogel, Karen Anderson, Chris Adamson +95 more

Papers

Driven by 19 papers — median percentile 67. Top paper: Brain charts for the human lifespan.

Brain charts for the human lifespan

bioRxiv (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)(2021)10.1101/2021.06.08.447489
Top 23%
0.884DataRank
Top 23%35 citations

Jakob Seidlitz, Simon R. White, Jacob W. Vogel, Karen Anderson, Chris Adamson +95 more

Top 27%24 citations

Melissa Petersen, James Hall, Stephanie Large, Leigh Johnson, HABS-HD Study Team +16 more

Top 33%22 citations

Justin B. Miller, Fan Zhang, Robert A. Rissman, Rema Raman, James Hall +34 more

Top 35%
0.553DataRank
Top 35%24 citations

Zhengyang Zhou, James Hall, Nicole Phillips, Karin L. Meeker, Matthew Borzage +15 more

N/A
0.269DataRank · unranked
5 citations

Richard A. I. Bethlehem, Jakob Seidlitz, Nikita Nogovitsyn, Paul D. Metzak, Pedro L. Ballester +94 more

Top 65%3 citations

Sid E. O’Bryant, Kristine Yaffe, Arthur W. Toga, Robert A. Rissman, Leigh Johnson +35 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
5 citations

Vien T. Truong, Shuo Wang, J. A. Lopez, Víctor G. Sal y Rosas, Matthew Borzage +6 more

2 citations

Eamon Doyle, John C. Wood, Matthew Borzage, Payal Shah

4 citations

Jason S. Chwa, Kenneth M. Brady, Matthew Borzage, Mary‐Lynn Brecht, Jessica Woon +6 more

6 citations

Nancy Ortega, Kimberly Espejo, Vahan Aslanyan, Judy Pa, The HABS-HD Study Team +39 more

6 citations

Sid E. O'Bryant, Kristine Yaffe, Arthur Toga, Robert Rissman, Leigh Johnson +35 more

2 citations

Jiayi Tong, Margaret Gardner, Chris Adamson, Sophie Adler, Aaron F Alexander-Bloch +95 more

10 citations

Chau Vu, Matthew Borzage, Adam Bush, Soyoung Choi, Xin Miao +7 more

0 citations

Sid E. O’Bryant, Kristine Yaffe, Arthur W. Toga, Robert A. Rissman, Leigh Johnson +35 more

37 citations

Yaqiong Chai, Julie Coloigner, Aart J. Nederveen, Matthew Borzage, Adam Bush +2 more

31 citations

Adam Bush, Soyoung Choi, Matthew Borzage, Xin Miao, Aart J. Nederveen +3 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
21 citations

Chau Vu, Soyoung Choi, Matthew Borzage, Xin Miao, Wenbo Li +5 more

10 citations

Wilfried Coenen, Ernesto Criado-Hidalgo, Ke Wei, Kevin S. King, Matthew Borzage +4 more

5 citations

Mingjing Xu, Honglei Liu, Pınar Ülker, G. Esteban Fernández, Richard Sposto +7 more