🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Kai‐Chun Chang

University of California, San Francisco

ORCID: 0000-0001-7200-3532
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyEngineeringEnvironmental Science

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 11 papers. Top paper: Linked optical and gene expression profiling of single cells at high-throughput.

25 citations

Christian Siltanen, Leqian Liu, Kai‐Chun Chang, Zev J. Gartner, Adam R. Abate +1 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
3 citations

Kai‐Chun Chang, Leqian Liu, Zev J. Gartner, Adam R. Abate, Jesse Q. Zhang

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Kai‐Chun Chang, Adam R. Abate, Chen Sun

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
39 citations

Kai‐Chun Chang, Emory M. Payne, Cyrus Modavi, Leqian Liu, Claire M. Palmer +6 more

33 citations

Leqian Liu, Harish N. Vasudevan, Kai‐Chun Chang, Adam R. Abate, Chen Sun

21 citations

Kai‐Chun Chang, Adam R. Abate, Pengfei Zhang

6 citations

Christian Siltanen, Ata Dolatmoradi, Chen Sun, Kai‐Chun Chang, Russell H. Cole +3 more

5 citations

Kai‐Chun Chang, Adam R. Abate, Chen Sun

3 citations

Christopher T. Rhodes, Jesse Q. Zhang, Madeleine C. Moseley, Sandra M. Cardona, Shu‐Wei Angela Huang +6 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
2 citations

Leqian Liu, Harish N. Vasudevan, Kai‐Chun Chang, Adam R. Abate, Chen Sun

11 citations

Xiangpeng Li, Wenzong Li, Kai‐Chun Chang, Hyunjun Yang, Nannan Tao +7 more