🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

M. Cristine Charlesworth

Mayo Clinic

ORCID: 0000-0001-7481-817X

Also affiliated with WinnMed, Abterra Biosciences (United States), Mayo Clinic in Arizona, Mayo Clinic in Florida

MedicineChemistryBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 10 papers. Top paper: Histologic and proteomic remodeling of the pulmonary veins and arteries in a porcine model of chronic pulmonary venous hypertension.

18 citations

Michael S. Sabbah, Surendra Dasari, Leigh G. Griffiths, Hilary M. DuBrock, Ying Wang +6 more

24 citations

Kerri McGreal, Madhulika Sharma, Stephen C. Parnell, Lesya Zelenchuk, M. Cristine Charlesworth +6 more

20 citations

Alexander Meves, Julia S. Lehman, Karin Popovic-Silwerfeldt, Aliisa Häyry, Therese Söderlund-Matell +7 more

5 citations

Alexander Meves, Julia S. Lehman, Karin Popovic-Silwerfeldt, Aliisa Häyry, Therese Söderlund-Matell +7 more

24 citations

Yixing Chen, Jun Zhong, Benjamin J. Madden, M. Cristine Charlesworth, Yuka A. Martens +18 more

5 citations

Surendra Dasari, Maria Deschaine, Casey A. Gleue, Julio C. Sartori‐Valinotti, Rochelle R. Torgerson +5 more

8 citations

Husheng Ding, M. Cristine Charlesworth, Yohan Kim, Roman M. Zenka, Mayank Saraswat +8 more

1 citations

Thiago M. de Assuncao, Salomão Dória Jorge, Young‐In Chi, M. Cristine Charlesworth, Benjamin J. Madden +5 more

79 citations

Benjamin J. Madden, M. Cristine Charlesworth, Rishi Sharma, Amit Sethi, Hanna Dêbiec +6 more

1 citations

Benjamin Madden, M. Cristine Charlesworth, Taro Hitosugi, Judith Favier, L. James Maher +1 more