Justin Cotney
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
ORCID: 0000-0001-8230-2157Also affiliated with University of Pennsylvania
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Emma Wentworth Winchester, Brian M. Schilder, Kelsey Robinson, Sarah W. Curtis, Nathan Skene +3 more
Papers
Driven by 30 papers — median percentile 52. Top paper: “Integrative analysis of transcriptome dynamics during human craniofacial development identifies candidate disease genes”.
Sungryong Oh, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Andrea Wilderman, Kelsey Robinson, Tia Gordon +6 more
Emma Wentworth Winchester, Brian M. Schilder, Kelsey Robinson, Sarah W. Curtis, Nathan Skene +3 more
Peter Mossey, Waheed Awotoye, Tamara Busch, Abimbola Oladayo, Emmanuel Aladenika +17 more
Claudio Macias-Treviño, Edward B. Li, Kenta Kawasaki, N. Eugene Myers, Shawn A. Hallett +5 more
Dasom Yoo, Jennifer VanOudenhove, Yusheng Chen, Rachel Cohn, Feria A. Ladha +11 more
Justin Cotney, Emma Wentworth Winchester
Pan Yeung, Nicholas J. Santistevan, Lauren E. Bluhm, Kenta Kawasaki, Janina Kueper +6 more
Alexis Hardy, Justin Cotney, Emma Wentworth Winchester
Andrea Wilderman, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Jennifer VanOudenhove, Justin Cotney, Tara N. Yankee
Eva D’haene, Machteld Baetens, Tara N. Yankee, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Nicole Glidden +6 more
Alexis Hardy, Justin Cotney, Emma Wentworth Winchester
Resmi Raju, Daniela M Roth, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Parna Chattaraj, Fahad Kidwai +10 more
Jenna C. Carlson, Terri H. Beaty, Jeffrey C. Murray, Seth M. Weinberg, Mary L. Marazita +5 more
Yaling Liu, Christopher Stoddard, Michael Chung, Gordon Carmichael, Justin Cotney +1 more
Janina Kueper, Yiyuan Hu, Kenta Kawasaki, Pan Yeung, Casey Tsimbal +7 more
Resmi Raju, Daniela M Roth, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Cameron Padilla, James Iben +4 more
Aditya Kanwal, Anthony M. Pettinato, Feria A. Ladha, Nicholas Legere, Ketan Thakar +10 more
K. Li, Anna Welton-Arndt, Audrey Smith, Kiran R. Bettadapur, Rachel B. Gilmore +9 more
Mark Noble, Matheo Morales, Jake Gockley, Deena Emera, Severin Uebbing +3 more
Eva D’haene, Machteld Baetens, Tara N. Yankee, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Nicole Glidden +13 more
Raghavan Raju, Daniela M Roth, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Cameron Padilla, James Iben +4 more
Yaling Liu, Christopher Stoddard, Michael Chung, Gordon Carmichael, Justin Cotney +1 more
Pierre Faux, Emma Wentworth Winchester, Guangrui Yang, Yingjie Chen, Luis Miguel Ramírez +23 more
Andrea Wilderman, Jarred Kaiser, Archana Kamalakar, Steven L. Goudy, Justin Cotney +2 more
Dea Gorka, Christopher Stoddard, Pooja Sonawane, Justin Cotney, Stormy J. Chamberlain +1 more
Peter Mossey, Waheed Awotoye, Tamara Busch, Abimbola Oladayo, Emmanuel Aladenika +17 more
Laura Cook, Kitt Paraiso, Axel Visel, Justin Cotney, Jeffrey C. Murray +5 more
Dea Gorka, Christopher Stoddard, Justin Cotney, Stormy J. Chamberlain, Rachel B. Gilmore
Tara N. Yankee, Andrea Wilderman, Justin Cotney, Jennifer VanOudenhove
Dea Gorka, Clarisse Orniacki, Clémence Dupont-Thibert, Michael Chung, Heather R. Glatt-Deeley +7 more