Patsy Yates
Queensland University of Technology
ORCID: 0000-0001-8946-8504Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Kord M. Kober, Patsy Yates, Melisa L. Wong, Bruce A. Cooper, Steven M. Paul +6 more
Papers
Driven by 5 papers — median percentile 37. Top paper: “Perturbations in inflammatory pathways are associated with shortness of breath profiles in oncology patients receiving chemotherapy”.
Christine Miaskowski, Melisa L. Wong, Patsy Yates, Adam B. Olshen, Ritu Roy +8 more
Kord M. Kober, Patsy Yates, Melisa L. Wong, Bruce A. Cooper, Steven M. Paul +6 more
Linda H. Aiken, Douglas M. Sloane, Carol Windsor, Clint Douglas, Patsy Yates +1 more
Kord M. Kober, Melisa L. Wong, Patsy Yates, Bruce A. Cooper, Steven M. Paul +5 more
Linda H. Aiken, Clint Douglas, Carol Windsor, Patsy Yates, Herbert L. Smith +2 more