🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Alexandra Thomas

Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Luc

ORCID: 0000-0001-9022-2229

Also affiliated with Duke University, University Hospital of Wales

Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 30 papers. Top paper: Datopotamab–deruxtecan plus durvalumab in early-stage breast cancer: the sequential multiple assignment randomized I-SPY2.2 phase 2 trial.

43 citations

Meghna S. Trivedi, Christina Yau, Rita Nanda, Hope S. Rugo, Marie Davidian +55 more

32 citations

Hunter Chalfant, Alexandra Thomas, Elizabeth A. Wellberg, Christina Henson, Molly McNally +4 more

337 citations

Christina Yau, Denise M. Wolf, Hyo S. Han, Lili Du, Anne M. Wallace +40 more

60 citations

Archita Das, Nancy Krett, Grace Guzman, Alexandra Thomas, Georgina Mancinelli +5 more

60 citations

Grace L. Wong, Noah R. Aguayo, Daniel Doheny, Dongqin Zhu, Angelina T. Regua +10 more

13 citations

Jane Meisel, Christina Yau, Hope S. Rugo, Rita Nanda, Marie Davidian +52 more

42 citations

Emily Douglas, Jorge S. Reis‐Filho, Metin N. Gürcan, Hannah Y. Wen, Alexandra Thomas

26 citations

David S. Wolf, Christina Yau, Lamorna Brown Swigart, Gillian L. Hirst, Claudine Isaacs +15 more

6 citations

Khristine Ghemigian, Salvatore Carbone, Ralph B. D’Agostino, Jennifer H. Jordan, Giselle C. Meléndez +7 more

5 citations

Beverly J. Levine, Ahmer Ansari, Katherine Ansley, Susan A. Melin, Carolyn J. Park +6 more

1 citations

Yu-Ting Tsai, Steven M. Bronson, Adam S. Wilson, Brian Westwood, Alexandra Thomas +6 more

2 citations

Alexandra Thomas, Christina Yau, A. Jo Chien, Carla I. Falkson, Erica Stringer-Reasor +15 more

1 citations

Teresa Helsten, Brian Moore, Linda Neuhauser, Barbara LeStage, Paolo Castillo +12 more

1 citations

Jennifer H. Jordan, Alexandra Thomas, Sarah Friday, Giselle C. Meléndez, Jared A. Weis +1 more

0 citations

John A. Guthrie, Alaura Krukoski, Alexandra Thomas, Jared A. Weis, Haley J. Bowers

12 citations

Yu-Ting Tsai, J. Mark Cline, Adam S. Wilson, Brian Westwood, Meghan Eileen Seger +7 more

130 citations

Bashar Emon, Jonas J. Staudacher, Alexandra Thomas, Jasmin Zessner‐Spitzenberg, Georgina Mancinelli +4 more

0 citations

Kaitlin N Fink, John H. Rossmeisl, Ryan T. Mott, Kounosuke Watabe, Ralph B. D’Agostino +3 more

23 citations

Emily E. Fannin, Alexandra Thomas, Jared A. Weis, Haley J. Bowers

18 citations

Abhilash Samykutty, Jorge G. Gómez-Gutiérrez, Wenyuan Yin, Michael E. Egger, Molly McNally +10 more

3 citations

D.N. Ayala-Peacock, Jessie Bowers, Banks W. Kooken, Ralph B. D’Agostino, Jennifer H. Jordan +6 more

36 citations

Eric D. Routh, Kip D. Zimmerman, Julia Chifman, Jeff W. Chou, M. Soike +14 more

20 citations

Noah R. Aguayo, Sara Abu Jalboush, Daniel Doheny, Sara G. Manore, Dongqin Zhu +13 more

7 citations

Jennifer H. Jordan, Alexandra Thomas, Jared A. Weis, C. Miller

6 citations

Emily Douglas, Katherine Ansley, Alexandra Thomas, Jared A. Weis, Haley J. Bowers

1 citations

Amy S. Clark, Christina Yau, Denise M. Wolf, L. J. van ‘t Veer, Emily Douglas +10 more

50 citations

Jorge S. Reis‐Filho, Charles E. Geyer, Hannah Y. Wen, Alexandra Thomas

2 citations

Nathaniel S. O’Connell, Emily Douglas, Sarah Hatcher, Carolyn J. Park, Susan Dent +12 more