Yanjun Chen
The University of Texas at San Antonio Health Science Center
ORCID: 0000-0001-9030-5673Also affiliated with Ministry of Natural Resources, Jilin Agricultural University, The University of Texas at San Antonio
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 8 papers. Top paper: “Body mass index during maintenance therapy and relapse risk in children with acute lymphoblastic leukemia: A Children's Oncology Group report”.
Yanjun Chen, Lindsey Hageman, Anna L. Hoppmann, Anne Angiolillo, David S. Dickens +9 more
Yujia Mao, Yanjun Chen, Yuhong Wang, Shoujun Xu, Yi Zeng
Michael A. Carpenter, Yanjun Chen, William L. Brown, Nicholas H. Moeller, Ian T Boylan +3 more
Yanjun Chen, Miriam Gavriliuc, Yi Zeng, Shoujun Xu, Yuhong Wang +1 more
Patricia C. Hernández, Michael A. Carpenter, Yanjun Chen, William L. Brown, Reuben S. Harris +2 more
Michael A. Carpenter, Yanjun Chen, William L. Brown, Nicholas H. Moeller, Ian T. Boylan +3 more
Melanie R. Palomares, Lindsey Hageman, Yanjun Chen, Wendy Landier, Kandice Smith +17 more
Yanjun Chen, Lindsey Hageman, Alysia Bosworth, Elizabeth Ross, Liton Francisco +10 more