🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Tong Liu

Southern Medical University

ORCID: 0000-0001-9134-1860
MedicineNeuroscienceSocial Sciences

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 12 papers. Top paper: Armigeres subalbatus is a potential vector for Zika virus but not dengue virus.

29 citations

Siyu Zhao, Yugu Xie, Tong Liu, Ling Kong, Yijia Guo +3 more

10 citations

Lingzhai Zhao, Yazhou Xu, Jinbao Gu, Kun Wu, Zhiqiang Peng +4 more

0 citations

Tong Liu, Wenqiang Yang, Yugu Xie, Siyu Zhao, Kun Wu +4 more

60 citations

Xiang Guo, Xiaoqing Zhang, Lingzhai Zhao, Li Li, Yuji Wang +17 more

20 citations

Jingni Zhou, Tong Liu, Peiwen Liu, Yang Wu, Zetian Lai +3 more

15 citations

Jing Wu, Xiaolin Xiao, Lihua Xie, Tong Liu, Jingni Zhou +8 more

10 citations

Binbin Jin, Peiwen Liu, Xiaolin Xiao, Lijun Cai, Zhensheng Xie +9 more

10 citations

Wenqiang Yang, Ling Kong, Siyu Zhao, Zhensheng Xie, Yijie Zhao +10 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
9 citations

Jiabao Xu, Tong Liu, Peiwen Liu, Xiao‐Guang Chen, Ye Xu

8 citations

Pei Lin Wu, Jun Fu, Yi Wu, Hongkai Liu, Li Cai +4 more

11 citations

Yugu Xie, Feng Lin, Lihua Xie, Wenqiang Yang, Xinghua Su +6 more

1 citations

Xiang Guo, Liqiang Li, Qinlong Jing, Jinmin Ma, Tian Xie +28 more