Benita Tjoe
ORCID: 0000-0001-9184-9437Also affiliated with Queen's Medical Center, Cedars-Sinai Smidt Heart Institute
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Jenna Maughan, Benita Tjoe, Romana Herscovici, Prizzi Moy, Natalie Rojas +5 more
Papers
Driven by 6 papers — median percentile 55. Top paper: “Smidt Heart Institute Takotsubo Registry – Study design and baseline characteristics”.
Jenna Maughan, Benita Tjoe, Romana Herscovici, Prizzi Moy, Natalie Rojas +5 more
Breanna Fell, Alexis LeVee, Janet Wei, Chrisandra Shufelt, Benita Tjoe
Benita Tjoe, Chrisandra Shufelt, Janet Wei, Marie Lauzon, Judy Luu +7 more
Benita Tjoe, Janet Wei, Jenna Maughan, Sandy Joung, Odayme Quesada +5 more
Christine Pacheco, Nissi Suppogu, Bruce Samuels, Panteha Rezaeian, Balaji Tamarappoo +10 more
Janet Wei, Chrisandra Shufelt, Anum Asif, Benita Tjoe, Galen Cook‐Wiens +8 more