Seiko Ikezu
ORCID: 0000-0001-9879-730XAlso affiliated with Jacksonville College, Mayo Clinic in Florida
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Annina M. DeLeo, Manveen K. Sethi, Kayo Takamatsu-Yukawa, Zijian Yang, Jina Ko +14 more
Papers
Driven by 21 papers — median percentile 94. Top paper: “Proteomic and biological profiling of extracellular vesicles from Alzheimer's disease human brain tissues”.
Annina M. DeLeo, Manveen K. Sethi, Kayo Takamatsu-Yukawa, Zijian Yang, Jina Ko +14 more
Zhi Ruan, Bridgette Melvin, Ikshu Pandey, Seiko Ikezu, Tsuneya Ikezu +1 more
Jean-Christophe Delpech, Srinidhi Venkatesan Kalavai, Alicia A. Van Enoo, Jianqiao Hu, Seiko Ikezu +2 more
Dhruba Pathak, Srinidhi Venkatesan Kalavai, Asuka Yoshii-Kitahara, Satoshi Muraoka, Nemil Bhatt +12 more
Hana Yeh, Jean-Christophe Delpech, Maya E. Woodbury, Alicia A. Van Enoo, Zhi Ruan +17 more
Kaitlin L. Ingraham Dixie, Lacin Koro, Takashi Watanabe, Kozo Kaibuchi, Tsuneya Ikezu +1 more
Jean-Christophe Delpech, Shawn Herron, Naotoshi Iwahara, Takashi Saito, Takaomi C. Saido +3 more
Mark P. Jedrychowski, Naotoshi Iwahara, Mohammad Abdullah, Kristen D. Onos, Kelly J. Keezer +6 more
Dhruba Pathak, Srinidhi Venkatesan Kalavai, Asuka Yoshii-Kitahara, Satoshi Muraoka, Kayo Takamatsu-Yukawa +11 more
Jean-Christophe Delpech, Shawn Herron, Naotoshi Iwahara, Maria Ericsson, Takashi Saito +4 more
Annina M. DeLeo, Zijian Yang, Harutsugu Tatebe, Kayo Yukawa-Takamatsu, Seiko Ikezu +5 more
Weiwei Lin, Kayo Takamatsu-Yukawa, Jianqiao Hu, Seiko Ikezu, Michael DeTure +4 more
Maya E. Woodbury, Kaitlin L. Ingraham Dixie, Tsuneya Ikezu, Seiko Ikezu, Hana Yeh
Kayo Takamatsu-Yukawa, Yuzhi Wang, Margaret Ushman, Adam Labadorf, Maria Ericsson +3 more
Shawn Herron, Sebastian Silveira, Kilian L. Kleemann, Christian Gauthier, Dania Mallah +18 more
Zhengrong Zhang, Nadia Sultana, Maria Ericsson, Yuka A. Martens, Min Sun +5 more
Matthew A. de Cruz, Yang You, Seiko Ikezu, Tsuneya Ikezu, Hana Yeh
Zhengrong Zhang, Samuel Cortes, Son Nguyen, Prakruthi Vadakattu, Bridgette Melvin +8 more
Victor Bodart‐Santos, Arun Reddy Ravula, Yang You, M. F. L. Abdullah, Zhi Ruan +15 more
Yunfei Chen, M. F. L. Abdullah, S. Nguyen, James McQuaker-Kajiwara, Bridgette Melvin +6 more
Mark P. Jedrychowski, Kiran Yanamandra, Seiko Ikezu, Steven P. Gygi, Tsuneya Ikezu +1 more