Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
ORCID: 0000-0001-9932-052XAlso affiliated with Harvard University, Hadassah Medical Center, Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital, The Ohio State University
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 24 papers. Top paper: “Effects of the Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension Diet on Change in Cardiac Biomarkers Over Time: Results From the DASH‐Sodium Trial”.
Lara Kovell, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Kenneth J. Mukamal, Xiaoran Liu, Lawrence J. Appel +7 more
Scott J. Pilla, Karen White, Banggu Wu, May Thu Thu Maw, Daisy Duan +10 more
Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Jan A. Staessen, Yu‐Ling Yu, Lewis A. Lipsitz, Kenneth J. Mukamal +2 more
Jennifer Cluett, Stephanie L. Fitzpatrick, Kristen M. Kraemer, Kathy McManus, Kenneth J. Mukamal +14 more
Dae Yong Park, Nikita Agarwal, Matthew Herzig, George Ormseth, Milan Kaushik +4 more
Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Binu Koirala, Samuel Byiringiro, Diana Baptiste, Cheryl Dennison Himmelfarb +2 more
Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Paul R. Conlin, Lawrence J. Appel, Edgar R. Miller, Stephen P. Juraschek +1 more
Medha Vyavahare, Jennifer Cluett, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Kenneth J. Mukamal, Anthony Ishak +1 more
Natalie A. Bello, Alex R. Chang, Jennifer Cluett, Karen A. Griffin, Alan L. Hinderliter +6 more
William B Earle, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Long H Ngo, Jennifer Cluett, Lewis A. Lipsitz +8 more
Oluwabunmi Ogungbe, Amelia S. Wallace, Zahra Aryan, Noelle Castilla‐Ojo, Jin Dai +16 more
Thomas Hinneh, Chitchanok Benjasirisan, Abeer Alharthi, Oluwabunmi Ogungbe, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran +3 more
Jill A. Marsteller, Kathryn A. Carson, Katherine B. Dietz, Romsai T. Boonyasai, Carmen Alvarez +43 more
Jennifer Cluett, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Kenneth J. Mukamal, Jonathan X. Li, Stephen P. Juraschek +1 more
Oluseye Ogunmoroti, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Victor Okunrintemi, Kiarri N. Kershaw, Norrina B. Allen +2 more
Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Mingyu Zhang, Stephen P. Juraschek, Benjamin Grobman
Oluwabunmi V Ogungbe, Ketum Ateh Stanislas, Xiaoyue Liu, Thomas Hinneh, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran +4 more
Reva Seager, Kathy McManus, Kristen M. Kraemer, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Jackie Michetti +4 more
Luu V. Pham, Jonathan C. Jun, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Scott J. Pilla, Jeanne M. Clark +2 more
Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Kathryn Foti, Lisa A. Cooper, Cheryl Dennison Himmelfarb, Yvonne Commodore‐Mensah
Christian Rivera, Mingyu Zhang, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Jingyi Cao, Md Marufuzzaman Khan +8 more
Erin M. Spaulding, Rongzi Shan, Ruth‐Alma Turkson‐Ocran, Diana Baptiste, Binu Koirala +4 more
Benjamin Maxner, Sravya Shankara, Stephenie C. Lemon, Sharina D. Person, Tiffany A. Moore Simas +4 more
Gabrielle Martin, Sanjna Iyengar, Lara Kovell, Timothy B. Plante, Noud van Helmond +5 more