Bhavya Shah
University of Maryland, Baltimore
ORCID: 0000-0002-0058-6174Also affiliated with Nirma University, Duke University, Southwestern Medical Center, Advanced Imaging Research (United States), Mayo Clinic in Florida, Southwestern Medical Center, The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 10 papers. Top paper: “Consistent opening of the blood brain barrier using focused ultrasound with constant intravenous infusion of microbubble agent”.
Kirt Gill, Bhavya Shah, Rajiv Chopra, Norman A. Lapin
Bhavya Shah, Frank Yu, Michael Achilleos, Joseph A. Maldjian, Elizabeth M. Davenport +1 more
James M. Holcomb, Elizabeth M. Davenport, Christopher M. Läck, Jessica M. McDaniel, Darren Imphean +9 more
Bhavya Shah, Frank Yu, Marco C. Pinho, Sahil Nalawade, Gowtham Krishnan Murugesan +7 more
Fang Yu, Chandan Ganesh Bangalore Yogananda, Gowtham Krishnan Murugesan, Bhavya Shah, Marco C. Pinho +7 more
Bhavya Shah, Sahil Nalawade, Gowtham Krishnan Murugesan, Frank Yu, Marco C. Pinho +7 more
Bhavya Shah, Sahil Nalawade, Gowtham Krishnan Murugesan, Fang Yu, Marco C. Pinho +7 more
Bhavya Shah, Bingbing Cheng, Evan LaGue, Vamsidihara Vemireddy, Manuel Mendoza +6 more
Joseph A. Maldjian, Yin Xi, Padraig O’Suilleabhain, Elan D. Louis, Bhavya Shah +1 more
Sahba Kasiri, Ibrahim Youssef, Mayank Verma, Rajiv Chopra, Daniel Villarreal +9 more