Liam Paninski
ORCID: 0000-0002-0276-7032Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 3 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Albert Lin, Amin Nejatbakhsh, Erdem Varol, Ruoxi Sun, Gonzalo E. Mena +5 more
Papers
Driven by 45 papers — median percentile 87. Top paper: “NeuroPAL: A Multicolor Atlas for Whole-Brain Neuronal Identification in C. elegans”.
Albert Lin, Amin Nejatbakhsh, Erdem Varol, Ruoxi Sun, Gonzalo E. Mena +5 more
Brandon Benson, Julius Benson, Daniel Birman, Niccolò Bonacchi, Matteo Carandini +49 more
Thomas Macrina, J. Alexander Bae, Runzhe Yang, Alyssa M. Wilson, Casey M Schneider-Mizell +40 more
Amy L. Norovich, Jessica E. Burke, Matthew R Whiteway, Paula R. Villamayor, Pei-Yin Shih +4 more
Ian Kinsella, Shreya Saxena, E. Kelly Buchanan, João Couto, John D. Briggs +6 more
Yoav Adam, Linlin Z. Fan, Urs L. Böhm, Ian Kinsella, Ding Zhou +3 more
Yoav Adam, Linlin Z. Fan, Urs L. Böhm, Ian Kinsella, Ding Zhou +6 more
Dan Biderman, Yoni Friedman, Mario Dipoppa, E. Kelly Buchanan, Anqi Wu +12 more
Jackson Loper, Xiaoyin Chen, Alex Vaughan, Anthony M. Zador, Liam Paninski +1 more
Simon Musall, Xiaonan Richard Sun, Anup Khanal, Steven Gluf, Shreya Saxena +6 more
Erdem Varol, Hyun Dong Lee, Nishchal Dethe, Liam Paninski, Julien Boussard
Eviatar Yemini, Amin Nejatbakhsh, Erdem Varol, Robert W. Fernandez, Neda Masoudi +3 more
Ian Kinsella, Shreya Saxena, E. Kelly Buchanan, João Couto, John D. Briggs +6 more
Jackson Loper, Pengcheng Zhou, Liam Paninski, Shuonan Chen
Marta Gajowa, Benjamin Antin, Masato Sadahiro, Hillel Adesnik, Liam Paninski +1 more
Angelique C. Paulk, Yoav Kfir, Eric M. Trautmann, Samuel Garcia, Domokos Meszéna +10 more
Félix Hubert, Luigi Acerbi, Brandon Benson, Julius Benson, Daniel Birman +54 more
Andrew M. Shelton, Jordan R Shaker, Julien Boussard, Jennifer Colonell, Daniel Birman +28 more
Matthew R Whiteway, Cole Hurwitz, Nicholas Greenspan, Robert S Lee, Ankit Vishnubhotla +15 more
David Wong-Campos, Daniel G. Itkis, Byung Hun Lee, Yitong Qi, Hunter C. Davis +9 more
Angelique C. Paulk, Yoav Kfir, Eric M. Trautmann, Domokos Meszéna, William Muñoz +8 more
Marta Gajowa, Hillel Adesnik, Liam Paninski, Marcus A. Triplett
Tian-Xiao He, Julien Boussard, Charlie Windolf, Olivier Winter, Eric M. Trautmann +8 more
Ian Kinsella, Pengcheng Zhou, Melissa M. Wu, Daisong Pan, Jiang Lan Fan +7 more
Masato Sadahiro, Marta Gajowa, Marcus A. Triplett, Hillel Adesnik, Liam Paninski +1 more
Neel Dey, Vivek Venkatachalam, Eviatar Yemini, Liam Paninski, Erdem Varol +1 more
Matthew R Whiteway, Cole Hurwitz, Nicholas Greenspan, Robert S. Lee, Ankit Vishnubhotla +90 more
Amin Nejatbakhsh, Mahdi Torkashvand, Sahana Gangadharan, Maedeh Seyedolmohadesin, Jinmahn Kim +3 more
Masato Sadahiro, Marta Gajowa, Marcus A. Triplett, Hillel Adesnik, Liam Paninski +1 more
Evan Schaffer, Neeli Mishra, Nathaniel J Miska, Liam Paninski, Matthew R Whiteway +1 more
Shuqi Wang, Samuel P. Muscinelli, Liam Paninski, Stefano Fusi, Lorenzo Posani
Julius Benson, Jai Bhagat, Dan Biderman, Daniel Birman, Niccolò Bonacchi +40 more
Hanrui Lyu, Xu E, Charlie Windolf, Eric Lee, Fan Yang +10 more
Hanrui Lyu, Cole Hurwitz, Shuqi Wang, Charles Findling, Yanchen Wang +5 more
J. David Wong-Campos, Daniel G. Itkis, Byung Hun Lee, Yitong Qi, Hunter C. Davis +9 more
Andrew M. Shelton, Jordan R Shaker, Julien Boussard, Jennifer Colonell, Daniel Birman +29 more
Han Yu, Angelique C. Paulk, Domokos Meszéna, William Muñoz, Julien Boussard +35 more
Edoardo Balzani, Luigi Acerbi, Julius Benson, Dora E. Angelaki, Daniel Birman +42 more
Marta Gajowa, Benjamin Antin, Masato Sadahiro, Hillel Adesnik, Liam Paninski +1 more
Julius Benson, Jai Bhagat, Dan Biderman, Daniel Birman, Niccolò Bonacchi +40 more
Hanrui Lyu, Cole Hurwitz, Shuqi Wang, Charles Findling, Yanchen Wang +5 more
Edgar Bäumler, Alex Prodan, Rokas Stonis, Darcy S. Peterka, Michael Häusser +2 more
Ian Kinsella, Simon Musall, Sharon Kim, József Mészáros, David N. Thibodeaux +6 more
E. Kelly Buchanan, Matthew R Whiteway, Michael Schartner, Guido T. Meijer, Jean‐Paul Noel +11 more
Matthew R Whiteway, John P. Cunningham, Liam Paninski, Scott W. Linderman, Joshua I. Glaser