🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Megan Larmore

Northwestern University

ORCID: 0000-0002-0667-1337
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 11 papers. Top paper: Ovulation and ovarian wound healing are impaired with advanced reproductive age.

116 citations

Luhan T. Zhou, Megan Larmore, Brian Johnson, Rebecca Ayiku, Farners Amargant +3 more

14 citations

Sharrón L Manuel, Megan Larmore, Brian W. Johnson, Maralee S. Lawson, Michele T. Pritchard +3 more

61 citations

Ryan C. Murphy, Andrew R. Parker, Ying Lai, Matthew C. Altman, Megan Larmore +8 more

5 citations

Megan Larmore, Shingo Ishihara, Leo Ng, Louise F. Kimura, Eduardo Guadarrama +7 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
42 citations

Megan Larmore, Paul G. DeCaen, Orhi Esarte Palomero

5 citations

B. Harris, Megan Larmore, My C. Ta, Thuy N. Vien, Valerie Tokars +3 more

3 citations

Orhi Esarte Palomero, Neha P. Kamat, Paul G. DeCaen, Megan Larmore

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Orhi Esarte Palomero, Neha P. Kamat, Paul G. DeCaen, Megan Larmore

0 citations

Orhi Esarte Palomero, Neha P. Kamat, Paul G. DeCaen, Megan Larmore

0 citations

Jan Steinkühler, Audra Lemley, Megan Larmore, Taylor F. Gunnels, Leo Ng +4 more

0 citations

Jan Steinkühler, Audra Lemley, Megan Larmore, Taylor F. Gunnels, Leo Ng +4 more