Seymour Rosen
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
ORCID: 0000-0002-0832-5139Also affiliated with Hadassah Medical Center
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 7 papers. Top paper: “Beyond the tubule: pathological variants of LRP2, encoding the megalin receptor, result in glomerular loss and early progressive chronic kidney disease”.
Weizhen Tan, Ghaleb H. Daouk, Lisa A. Teot, Seymour Rosen, Kevin M. Bennett +14 more
Friedhelm Hildebrandt, Thomas Forbes, Verena Klämbt, Ronen Schneider, Konstantin Deutsch +34 more
Seymour Rosen, Lucas C. Cahill, Simon Lamothe, Ashley Ward, James G. Fujimoto +1 more
Seymour Rosen, Tadayuki Yoshitake, Yubo Wu, Linda York, Leo L. Tsai +4 more
Timothy D. Weber, James G. Fujimoto, Seymour Rosen, Paul A. VanderLaan, Yue Sun
Timothy D. Weber, T Jacques, James G. Fujimoto, Seymour Rosen, Yue Sun +1 more
Tadayuki Yoshitake, Milan Rosen, Timothy D. Weber, James G. Fujimoto, Seymour Rosen +1 more