Elizabeth Awini
ORCID: 0000-0002-1147-985XAlso affiliated with Ghana Health Service
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 8 papers. Top paper: “Group Antenatal Care in Ghana: Protocol for a Cluster Randomized Controlled Trial”.
John E. Williams, Vida Kukula, Veronica Apetorgbor, Elizabeth Awini, Georgina Amankwah +5 more
Elizabeth Awini, Bidisha Ghosh, Veronica Apetorgbor, Ruth Zielinski, Georgina Amankwah +6 more
Elizabeth Awini, Bidisha Ghosh, Ruth Zielinski, Georgina Amankwah, Vida Kukula +5 more
Vida Kukula, Liya Liu, Veronica Apetorgbor, Bidisha Ghosh, Elizabeth Awini +6 more
Vida Kukula, Veronica Apetorgbor, Elizabeth Awini, Cheryl A. Moyer, Georgina Badu-Gyan +4 more
John E. Williams, Bidisha Ghosh, Veronica Apetorgbor, Vida Kukula, Ruth Zielinski +4 more
Samia Abdelnabi, Georgina Amankwah, Vida Kukula, Veronica Apetorgbor, Elizabeth Awini +5 more
You Li, Katherine L. O’Brien, Shabir A. Madhi, Marc‐Alain Widdowson, Peter Byass +75 more