🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Chunxiao Zhou

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

ORCID: 0000-0002-1257-9537
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 39 papers. Top paper: ONC206, an Imipridone Derivative, Induces Cell Death Through Activation of the Integrated Stress Response in Serous Endometrial Cancer In Vitro.

27 citations

Yu Huang, Yajie Yin, Yali Fan, Wenchuan Sun, Xiaoling Zhao +9 more

9 citations

Stephanie Sullivan, Leo Li‐Ying Chan, Yajie Yin, Wenchuan Sun, Ziwei Fang +4 more

8 citations

Lu Zhang, Weiya Z. Wysham, Jianjun Han, Wenchuan Sun, Yajie Yin +5 more

5 citations

Victoria Bae‐Jump, Amanda Jackson, Chunxiao Zhou, Yan Zhong, Leo Li Ying Chan +3 more

4 citations

Hallum K. Dickens, Tara A. Steplowski, John F. Boggess, Paola A. Gehrig, Chunxiao Zhou +2 more

1 citations

Rajarshi Choudhury, Xianxi Wang, Kelly Bird, Christine A. Mills, Chunxiao Zhou +5 more

0 citations

Ziwei Fang, Yajie Yin, Lindsay West, Majdouline Asher, Tianran Hao +15 more

0 citations

Victoria Bae‐Jump, Kevin Schuler, Anuj Suri, Yan Zhong, Xiaoyun Han +4 more

0 citations

Chunxiao Zhou, Hui Guo, Timothy P. Gilliam, Hannah M. Jones, Joshua Kilgore +5 more

0 citations

Alberto A. Mendivil, Leigh A. Cantrell, Chunxiao Zhou, Paola A. Gehrig, Kimberly Malloy +1 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Xiaoyun Han, Timothy P. Gilliam, Kenneth H. Kim, Paola A. Gehrig, M. Schointuch +3 more

0 citations

Yan Zhong, Chunxiao Zhou, Rabbie K. Hanna, Kimberly Malloy, Sun Li +2 more

0 citations

John F. Boggess, Aaron B. A. Shafer, Victoria Bae‐Jump, Paola A. Gehrig, Chunxiao Zhou

0 citations

Victoria Bae‐Jump, Lu Zhang, Joshua Kilgore, Amanda Jackson, Leslie Clark +5 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
31 citations

Ziwei Fang, Yajie Yin, Lindsay West, Majdouline Asher, Tianran Hao +15 more

12 citations

Victoria Bae‐Jump, Adam K. Willson, Dario R. Roque, Xiugui Sheng, Weiya Z. Wysham +4 more

1 citations

Jiandong Wang, Ziwei Fang, Stuart R. Pierce, Lindsay West, Allison Staley +9 more

20 citations

Jiandong Wang, Ziwei Fang, Stuart R. Pierce, Lindsay West, Allison Staley +9 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Jiandong Wang, Stuart R. Pierce, Varun V. Prabhu, Wenchuan Sun, Chunxiao Zhou +9 more

37 citations

Wei­min Kong, Hongyan Suo, Xiaochang Shen, Meredith Newton, Wesley C. Burkett +9 more

18 citations

Yali Fan, Ziyi Zhao, Xin Zhang, Katherine L. Tucker, Allison Staley +11 more

11 citations

Jianqing Qiu, Gabrielle M. Hawkins, Ziyi Zhao, Wenchuan Sun, Yali Fan +8 more

8 citations

Ziyi Zhao, Lindsey Buckingham, Tianran Hao, Hongyan Suo, Xin Zhang +9 more

0 citations

Xiaochang Shen, Catherine John, Boer Deng, Tianran Hao, Hongyan Suo +9 more

24 citations

Boer Deng, Xiaochang Shen, Catherine John, Jennifer Haag, Nikita Sinha +9 more

17 citations

Jiandong Wang, Weimin Kong, Meredith Newton, Wesley C. Burkett, Wenchuan Sun +10 more

6 citations

Jiandong Wang, Boer Deng, Shuning Chen, Catherine John, Ziyi Zhao +10 more

3 citations

Wei­min Kong, Ziyi Zhao, Wenchuan Sun, Guangxu Xu, Leslie H. Clark +10 more

5 citations

Jiandong Wang, Wei­min Kong, Ziwei Fang, Michael F. Coleman, Ginger L. Milne +12 more

4 citations

Jiandong Wang, Boer Deng, Ziyi Zhao, Shuning Chen, Weimin Kong +3 more

2 citations

Weimin Kong, Xiaochang Shen, Boer Deng, Jennifer Haag, Nikita Sinha +5 more

0 citations

Jiandong Wang, Wei­min Kong, Ziwei Fang, Michael F. Coleman, Ginger L. Milne +11 more

0 citations

Shuning Chen, Jiandong Wang, Weimin Kong, Victoria Bae‐Jump, Chunxiao Zhou +3 more

0 citations

Leslie H. Clark, Victoria Bae‐Jump, Luyu Zhao, Wenchuan Sun, Chunxiao Zhou +9 more

6 citations

Jiandong Wang, Wei­min Kong, Catherine John, Boer Deng, Shuning Chen +8 more

41 citations

Ziwei Fang, Stephanie A. Sullivan, Timothy Gilliam, Leslie Clark, Arthur-Quan Tran +5 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Jiandong Wang, Shuning Chen, Haomeng Zhang, Chunxiao Zhou, Victoria Bae‐Jump +1 more

8 citations

Dario R. Roque, Lingqin Yuan, Hannah M. Jones, Chunxiao Zhou, Adam K. Willson +4 more

4 citations

Chunxiao Zhou, J.E. Stine, Victoria Bae‐Jump, Xiaoyun Han, M. Schointuch +4 more