🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Tomi Jun

Center for Genomic Science

ORCID: 0000-0002-2120-1704

Also affiliated with Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai

Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 16 papers. Top paper: Admission D-dimer levels, D-dimer trends, and outcomes in COVID-19.

130 citations

Nicole Zubizarreta, Jonathan Feld, Maaike van Gerwen, Mathilda Alsen, Santiago Thibaud +14 more

135 citations

Siamak Daneshmand, Sudeh Izadmehr, Edgar Gonzalez‐Kozlova, Kevin Chan, Sara Lewis +35 more

47 citations

Sharon Nirenberg, Tziopora Weinberger, Navya Sharma, Elisabet Pujadas, Carlos Cordon-Cardo +4 more

41 citations

Zishan Wang, Miriam Saffern, Tomi Jun, Kuan-lin Huang, William Lee

19 citations

Tomi Jun, Katherine E. Lindblad, Amaia Lujambio, Michal Marczyk, Lajos Pusztai +2 more

8 citations

Tomi Jun, Omid Rashidipour, Kuan-lin Huang, Ethan Ellis, Priyanka Kadaba +8 more

5 citations

Sharon Nirenberg, Patricia Kovatch, Kuan-lin Huang, Tomi Jun

1 citations

Sharon Nirenberg, Patricia Kovatch, Kuan-lin Huang, Tomi Jun

N/A
0.104DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Divij Mathew, Navya Sharma, Sharon Nirenberg, Hsin-Hui Huang, Patricia Kovatch +3 more

N/A
0.104DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Tao Qing, Guanlan Dong, Maxim Signaevski, Julia F. Hopkins, Garrett M. Frampton +7 more

0 citations

Tomi Jun, Jordi Frank, Sharon Nirenberg, Patricia Kovatch, Kuan-lin Huang +1 more

0 citations

Divij Mathew, Navya Sharma, Sharon Nirenberg, Hsin-Hui Huang, Patricia Kovatch +3 more

3 citations

Tomi Jun, Jonathan Tyler, Emilio Schadt, Yu-Han Kao, Zichen Wang +10 more

3 citations

Tomi Jun, Andrew D. Skol, Riyue Bao, Lei Huang, Sapana Vora +12 more

0 citations

Tomi Jun, Jordi Frank, Sharon Nirenberg, Patricia Kovatch, Kuan-lin Huang +1 more

0 citations

Kyeryoung Lee, Lan Jin, Zongzhi Liu, Lei Ai, Tomi Jun +8 more