Shan Luo
ORCID: 0000-0002-2317-8990Also affiliated with Diabetes Australia, Keck Hospital of USC, West China Second University Hospital of Sichuan University, University of The Sacred Heart
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 24 papers. Top paper: “Appetite-Regulating Hormones Are Reduced After Oral Sucrose vs Glucose: Influence of Obesity, Insulin Resistance, and Sex”.
Shan Luo, Sabrina Jones, Hilary M. Dorton, Jasmin M. Alves, Brendan Angelo +5 more
A. James Melrose, Olivia De Santis, Shan Luo, Kathleen A. Page, Eustace Hsu +2 more
Eustace Hsu, Jed Villanueva, Shan Luo, Assal Habibi
Kathryn E. Smith, Britni R. Belcher, Genevieve F. Dunton, Shan Luo, Tyler B. Mason
Shan Luo, Sabrina Jones, Eustace Hsu, Kathleen A. Page, John Monterosso +1 more
Yajie Wang, Pinchun Wang, Maomiao Peng, Manman Zhang, Yuxuan Zhu +6 more
Jasmin M. Alves, Shan Luo, Brendan Angelo, Alexis DeFendis, Trevor A. Pickering +3 more
Jasmin M. Alves, Ting Chow, Kristi A. Clark, Shan Luo, Arthur W. Toga +3 more
Shan Luo, Tyler B. Mason, Kathryn E. Smith
Shan Luo, Hilary M. Dorton, Alexandra G. Yunker, Brendan Angelo, Alexis DeFendis +3 more
Megan M. Herting, Seung-Lark Lim, Nicolette J. Sullivan, Robert Kim, Juan Espinoza +5 more
Alexis DeFendis, Anita Yau, Jasmin M. Alves, Paul M. Thompson, Anny H. Xiang +3 more
Ting Chow, Selena T. Nguyen‐Rodriguez, Brendan Angelo, Alexis DeFendis, Shan Luo +5 more
Eustace Hsu, Katherine E. Lawrence, Shana Adise, Trevor A. Pickering, Megan M. Herting +4 more
Claudia Buss, Elysia Poggi Davis, Gustavo de los Campos, Kirsten A. Donald, Damien A. Fair +24 more
Eustace Hsu, Katherine E. Lawrence, Shana Adise, Trevor A. Pickering, Megan M. Herting +4 more
Eustace Hsu, Shan Luo, Vidya Rajagopalan
Lorenzo Semeia, Ralf Veit, Shan Luo, Brendan Angelo, Ting Chow +6 more
Eustace Hsu, Tyler B. Mason, Shan Luo, Kathryn E. Smith
J.M. Rasmussen, T.G O'Connor, Aleena Alex, Shan Luo, Benjamin L. Hankin +25 more
Trevor A. Pickering, Shan Luo, Eustace Hsu
Ralf Veit, Sixiu Zhao, Shan Luo, Brendan Angelo, Andreas L. Birkenfeld +5 more
Shan Luo, Ting Chow, Megan M. Herting, Anny H. Xiang, Kathleen A. Page +1 more
Jennifer Zink, Ting Chow, Shan Luo, Britni R. Belcher, Anny H. Xiang +2 more