S. Jane Henley
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
ORCID: 0000-0002-2420-306XAlso affiliated with National Center for Chronic Disease Prevention and Health Promotion
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 10 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Elizabeth Ward, Susan Scott, Jiemin Ma, Robert N. Anderson, Albert U. Firth +12 more
Papers
Driven by 17 papers — median percentile 91. Top paper: “Annual report to the nation on the status of cancer, part I: National cancer statistics”.
Elizabeth Ward, Susan Scott, Jiemin Ma, Robert N. Anderson, Albert U. Firth +12 more
Angela B. Mariotto, Florence K. L. Tangka, Jingxuan Zhao, Farhad Islami, Hyuna Sung +5 more
Cheryll C. Thomas, Denise Riedel Lewis, Elizabeth Ward, Farhad Islami, Manxia Wu +10 more
Lisa C. Richardson, S. Jane Henley, Reda Wilson, Nicole F. Dowling, Hannah K. Weir +3 more
Jessica King, Philip J. Lupo, Eric B. Durbin, Eric Tai, Kathi Mills +5 more
Huann‐Sheng Chen, Pamela V. Sanchez, Recinda Sherman, S. Jane Henley, Rebecca L. Siegel +7 more
Behnoosh Momin, Reda J. Wilson, S. Jane Henley, Manxia Wu, A. Blythe Ryerson +1 more
S. Jane Henley, Reda Wilson, Jacqueline W. Miller, Manxia Wu, Lisa C. Richardson +1 more
Albert U. Firth, S. Jane Henley, Rebecca L. Siegel, Serban Negoita, Hyuna Sung +9 more
Christine M. Kava, Logan G. Spector, Philip J. Lupo, Eric B. Durbin, Eric Tai +2 more
Girija Syamlal, Brenna VanFrank, David A. Siegel, S. Jane Henley, Jonathan Bryant-Genevier +3 more
David A. Siegel, Susan A. Sabatino, Jin Qin, Thomas B. Richards, S. Jane Henley +1 more
Nora Kuiper, Shelly‐Ann Bowen, Dana Keener Mast, Marnie House, Cynthia French +5 more
David Siegel, Susan A. Sabatino, Jin Qin, S. Jane Henley, Christine M. Kava
Dane F. Freeman, Austin Himschoot, Kristie E.N. Clarke, Miriam E. Van Dyke, Jennifer Adjemian +15 more
Angela Werner, S. Jane Henley, Lisa E. Paddock, Pamela K. Agovino, Taylor D. Ellington
Adam Sherk, Yong Liu, S. Jane Henley, Timothy S. Naimi, Marissa B. Esser