Graciel Diamante
University of California, Los Angeles
ORCID: 0000-0002-2433-6161Also affiliated with University of California System
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Graciel Diamante, Jessica Ding, Thien Xuan Nghiem, Jessica Yang, Sung Min Ha +8 more
Papers
Driven by 25 papers — median percentile 82. Top paper: “PharmOmics: A species- and tissue-specific drug signature database and gene-network-based drug repositioning tool”.
Graciel Diamante, Jessica Ding, Thien Xuan Nghiem, Jessica Yang, Sung Min Ha +8 more
Njeri Z. R. Sparman, Douglas V. Arneson, Alexandra Alvarsson, Luis C. Santos, Samuel J. Duesman +20 more
Susanna Wang, Yen‐Wei Chen, Graciel Diamante, Xia Yang, Zacary Zamora
Justin Yoon, Graciel Diamante, Peter Cohn, Cholsoon Jang, Xia Yang +1 more
Douglas V. Arneson, Alexandra Alvarsson, Karthickeyan Chella Krishnan, Alessia Centzone, Sanil Patel +12 more
J. W. Park, In Sook Ahn, Graciel Diamante, Nithila Sivakumar, Douglas V. Arneson +4 more
Guanglin Zhang, In Sook Ahn, Zhe Ying, Graciel Diamante, Ingrid Cely +4 more
Guanglin Zhang, In Sook Ahn, Zhe Ying, Graciel Diamante, Ingrid Cely +4 more
Graciel Diamante, In Sook Ahn, Darren Wijaya, Xiang Wang, Chong Hyun Chang +7 more
Guanglin Zhang, In Sook Ahn, Zhe Ying, Graciel Diamante, Ingrid Cely +4 more
Graciel Diamante, In Sook Ahn, Darren Wijaya, Xiang Wang, Chong Hyun Chang +7 more
In‐Sook Ahn, Thomas Kowal-safron, Justin Yoon, Graciel Diamante, Ingrid Cely +8 more
Sindre Lee-Ødegård, Thomas Olsén, Marco Morselli, Alexander R. Strumwasser, Amanda Lin +35 more
Lili Gong, Chantle R. Swichkow, Montgomery Blencowe, Dorota Kamińska, Graciel Diamante +10 more
Sung Min Ha, Darren Wijaya, Xia Yang, Graciel Diamante
In Sook Ahn, Varvara I. Rubtsova, Ingrid Cely, Johnny Le, Joo‐Hwan Kim +23 more
In Sook Ahn, Susanna Wang, Sana Majid, Graciel Diamante, Ingrid Cely +7 more
Marlesa Godoy, Yi Lu, Alice J Zhang, Graciel Diamante, Elle Rathbun +9 more
Montgomery Blencowe, Le Shu, Graciel Diamante, In‐Sook Ahn, Guanglin Zhang +8 more
Douglas V. Arneson, Alexandra Alvarsson, Karthickeyan Krishnan, Alessia Centzone, Sanil Patel +12 more
Jana Zárubová, Mohammad Mahdi Hasani‐Sadrabadi, Yutong Wu, Graciel Diamante, Jenny Cheng +15 more
Ingrid Cely, Zacary Zamora, Jessica Ding, Montgomery Blencowe, Jennifer M. Lang +5 more
Russell Littman, Graciel Diamante, Xiao Xu, In Sook Ahn, Xia Yang +3 more
Jessica Ding, Aracely Simental, Hayk Mirzoyan, William Lee, Graciel Diamante +11 more
Jennifer M. Lang, C. Anders Olson, Graciel Diamante, Guanglin Zhang, Zhe Ying +10 more