🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Peng Liu

Central South University

ORCID: 0000-0002-2497-6062

Also affiliated with National Engineering Research Center for Nanotechnology, Xiangya Hospital Central South University

EngineeringMaterials ScienceBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 6 papers. Top paper: Comparison of anti-SARS-CoV-2 activity and intracellular metabolism of remdesivir and its parent nucleoside.

33 citations

Keivan Zandi, Leda Bassit, Yee Tsuey Ong, Kiran Verma, Peng Liu +10 more

10 citations

Hunter Hefti, Peng Liu, Karina M. Lugo-Cintrón, Sheena C. Kerr, David J. Beebe +1 more

10 citations

Zhe Chen, John Wiseman, Shaoman Zhou, Peng Liu, Mohammad Salman +11 more

39 citations

Peng Liu, Yangmeihui Song, Wenyu Song, Rachel J Saladin, Ying Peng +4 more

5 citations

Peng Liu, Wei Xu, Megan S. Bacabac