🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Gennady Bratslavsky

State University of New York

ORCID: 0000-0002-2712-4375

Also affiliated with SUNY Upstate Medical University

MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 20 papers. Top paper: Perioperative nivolumab versus observation in patients with renal cell carcinoma undergoing nephrectomy (PROSPER ECOG-ACRIN EA8143): an open-label, randomised, phase 3 study.

86 citations

Se-Eun Kim, Viraj A. Master, David H. McDermott, Lauren C. Harshman, Suzanne Cole +40 more

77 citations

Stephen A. Boorjian, Mehrdad Alemozaffar, Badrinath R. Konety, Neal D. Shore, Leonard G. Gomella +35 more

24 citations

Thomas Sanford, Peter A. Pinto, Gennady Bratslavsky, Adam R. Metwalli, W. Marston Linehan +2 more

1 citations

Sandeep Gurram, Patrick Gomella, Winston Li, Gennady Bratslavsky, Adam R. Metwalli +3 more

21 citations

Jodi K. Maranchie, Mark W. Ball, Gennady Bratslavsky, Eric A. Singer, Daniel M. Geynisman

17 citations

Nicholas A. Friedberg, Chirag Gordhan, Winston Li, Michael Ahdoot, Jillian Egan +6 more

7 citations

Brittnee Haynes, Sandeep Gurram, Gennady Bratslavsky, Adam R. Metwalli, W. Marston Linehan +2 more

36 citations

Rebecca Sager, Bethany R. Regan, Julian Sit, Lauren Major, Gennady Bratslavsky +4 more

12 citations

Anita Hryniewicz‐Jankowska, María A. Ortiz, Xiang Li, Baylee A. Porter, Imad Nsouli +3 more

1 citations

Anita Hryniewicz‐Jankowska, María A. Ortiz, Xiang Li, Baylee A Porter-Hansen, Imad Nsouli +3 more

0 citations

Anita Hryniewicz‐Jankowska, Xiang Li, Katarzyna Augoff, Csaba Papp, Disharee Das +11 more

12 citations

Rebecca Sager, Sarah J. Backe, Diana M. Dunn, Natela Dushukyan, Adam R. Blanden +14 more

8 citations

Stephanie A. Harmon, Rachael Iseman, Olga Ludkowski, Heidi Auman, Sarah T. Hawley +28 more

4 citations

Xiang Li, Neeru Arya, Fan Zhang, Sonia H.Y. Kung, Ladan Fazli +18 more

9 citations

Sarah J. Backe, Diana M. Dunn, Jennifer Heritz, Elham Ahanin, Natela Dushukyan +6 more

0 citations

Stephanie Lakritz, D.C. Pavlick, S. Lindsey Davis, Christopher H. Lieu, Corinna Eule +15 more

57 citations

Mark R. Woodford, Sarah J. Backe, Rebecca Sager, Priyanka Kancherla, Michael Daneshvar +16 more

3 citations

Jillian Egan, Maria Antony, Michael Ahdoot, Nitin Yerram, Amir H. Lebastchi +7 more

15 citations

Patrick T. Gomella, Rashid Siddiqui, Daniel Su, Julie Y. An, Gennady Bratslavsky +4 more