Qianglin Liu
ORCID: 0000-0002-3234-9157Also affiliated with Louisiana State University Agricultural Center
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Peidong Gao, Chaoyang Li, Qianglin Liu, Zeyang Yao, Yuxia Li +9 more
Papers
Driven by 10 papers — median percentile 88. Top paper: “A single‐cell atlas of bovine skeletal muscle reveals mechanisms regulating intramuscular adipogenesis and fibrogenesis”.
Peidong Gao, Chaoyang Li, Qianglin Liu, Zeyang Yao, Yuxia Li +9 more
Qianglin Liu, Alisha Prasad, Syed Mohammad Abid Hasan, Qun Liu, Maria Ximena Bastidas Rodriguez +7 more
Jiangwen Sun, Qianglin Liu, Sanjeeva Dodlapati, Hao Ming, Leshan Wang +6 more
Chaoyang Li, Qianglin Liu, Leshan Wang, Adam X. Bao, Jangwook P. Jung +4 more
Qianglin Liu, Buhao Deng, Chaoyang Li, Leshan Wang, Yuxia Li +3 more
Chaoyang Li, Qianglin Liu, Leshan Wang, Adam X. Bao, Jangwook P. Jung +8 more
Chaoyang Li, Buhao Deng, Peidong Gao, Leshan Wang, Yuxia Li +9 more
Chaoyang Li, Yuxia Li, Leshan Wang, Xujia Zhang, Buhao Deng +10 more
Qianglin Liu, Chaoyang Li, Yuxia Li, Leshan Wang, Xing Fu
Mapping lipid species remodeling in high fat diet-fed mice: Unveiling adipose tissue dysfunction with Raman microspectroscopy
Qianglin Liu, David H. Burk, William N. Beavers, Xing Fu, Manas Ranjan Gartia +1 more