🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Radhika Mathur

Lurie Children's Hospital

ORCID: 0000-0002-3346-1781

Also affiliated with University of California, San Francisco, University of St. Francis

MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Papers

Driven by 8 papers. Top paper: MGMT promoter methylation level in newly diagnosed low-grade glioma is a predictor of hypermutation at recurrence.

97 citations

Yalan Zhang, Matthew Grimmer, Chibo Hong, Michael Zhang, Saumya Bollam +9 more

9 citations

James L. Yen, Peter Kaiser, Radhika Mathur

18 citations

Chibo Hong, Abigail K. Suwala, Stephanie Hilz, Radhika Mathur, David A. Solomon +9 more

207 citations

Qixuan Wang, Patrick G. Schupp, Ana Nikolić, Stephanie Hilz, Chibo Hong +25 more

9 citations

J. Palla, Radhika Mathur, B. Bedford, Yung-Hsuan Wu, Jacob Trueb +13 more

12 citations

Juan Wang, Radhika Mathur, Mark W. Youngblood, Qiushi Jin, Ye Hou +11 more

1 citations

Sol Beccari, Elaheh Hashemi, Birgit Kriener, Radhika Mathur, Marisa Lafontaine +9 more

28 citations

Radhika Mathur, Nicholas Stevers, Annette M Molinaro, Susan M. Chang, Joanna J. Phillips +2 more