🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Achyuth Kalluchi

Nebraska Medical Center

ORCID: 0000-0002-3481-0736

Also affiliated with University of Nebraska Medical Center

MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyAgricultural and Biological Sciences

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 6%percentile
0.208Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Top 65%3 citations

Olga Dudchenko, Juan Antonio Rodríguez, Cynthia Pérez Estrada, Marianne Dehasque, Claudia Fontsere +27 more

Papers

Driven by 16 papers — median percentile 35. Top paper: Chromatin alternates between A and B compartments at kilobase scale for subgenic organization.

157 citations

Huiya Gu, Moshe Olshansky, Ailun Wang, Irene Farabella, Yossi Eliaz +25 more

N/A
0.464DataRank · unranked
21 citations

Hannah L. Harris, Timothy E. Reznicek, M. Jordan Rowley, Achyuth Kalluchi

14 citations

Aaqib M. Bhat, Insha Mushtaq, Haitao Luan, Achyuth Kalluchi, Sameer Mirza +14 more

Top 65%3 citations

Olga Dudchenko, Juan Antonio Rodríguez, Cynthia Pérez Estrada, Marianne Dehasque, Claudia Fontsere +27 more

1 citations

Aaqib M. Bhat, Insha Mushtaq, Haitao Luan, Achyuth Kalluchi, Sameer Mirza +14 more

1 citations

Sreyashi Bhattacharya, Hanna Harris, Ridwan Islam, Sanika Bodas, Navatha S. Polavaram +13 more

45 citations

Olga Dudchenko, Juan Antonio Rodríguez, Cynthia Pérez Estrada, Marianne Dehasque, Claudia Fontsere +51 more

5 citations

Hannah L. Harris, Ridwan Islam, Sanika Bodas, Navatha S. Polavaram, Juhi Mishra +13 more

1 citations

Hannah L. Harris, Achyuth Kalluchi, Timothy E. Reznicek, Christopher T. Cummings, M. Jordan Rowley +1 more

0 citations

Audrey L. Smith, Sydney A. Skupa, Elizabeth Schmitz, Sandeep Rana, Sarbjit Singh +13 more

14 citations

Achyuth Kalluchi, Mohsin Ali Raza, Irfana Saleem, Bhopal Mohapatra, Dhananjaya Pal +12 more

5 citations

Asher Rajkumar Rajan, Achyuth Kalluchi, Irfana Saleem, Benjamin B. Kennedy, Kishor K. Bhakat +4 more

29 citations

Hannah L. Harris, Moshe Olshansky, Yossi Eliaz, Akshay Krishna, Achyuth Kalluchi +20 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
14 citations

Mamta Shukla, Silvia C. Finnemann, Achyuth Kalluchi, M. Jordan Rowley, Marija Kundaković +1 more

37 citations

Mamta Shukla, Laila Ouldibbat, Silvia C. Finnemann, Achyuth Kalluchi, M. Jordan Rowley +2 more

6 citations

Phillip J. Wilder, Tessa M. Popay, Jing Wang, Qi Liu, Achyuth Kalluchi +4 more