🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Kevin Zemaitis

Battelle

ORCID: 0000-0002-3524-9776

Also affiliated with Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory

Earth and Planetary SciencesPhysics and AstronomyChemistry

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 24 papers. Top paper: Integration of 3D-printing for a desorption electrospray ionization source for mass spectrometry.

12 citations

Troy D. Wood, Kevin Zemaitis

23 citations

Alexandra M. Izydorczak, Alexis C. Thompson, Troy D. Wood, Kevin Zemaitis

2 citations

Heng Ye, Henry T. Nguyen, Troy D. Wood, Kevin Zemaitis

38 citations

Dušan Veličković, William Kew, Kyle L. Fort, Maria Reinhardt-Szyba, Annapurna Pamreddy +7 more

6 citations

Dušan Veličković, William Kew, Kyle L. Fort, Maria Reinhardt-Szyba, Annapurna Pamreddy +7 more

3 citations

James Fulcher, David J. Degnan, Sarah Williams, Lisa Bramer, Dušan Veličković +8 more

2 citations

Dušan Veličković, William Kew, Kyle L. Fort, Maria Reinhardt-Szyba, Annapurna Pamreddy +7 more

0 citations

James Fulcher, David J. Degnan, Sarah Williams, Lisa Bramer, Dušan Veličković +8 more

27 citations

James Fulcher, David J. Degnan, Sarah M. Williams, Lisa Bramer, Dušan Veličković +8 more

6 citations

Kevin Zemaitis, L.A. Lewis, Lee Ann McCue, Lisa Bramer, James Fulcher +4 more

4 citations

Mowei Zhou, William Kew, Ljiljana Paša‐Tolić, Kevin Zemaitis

2 citations

Kevin Zemaitis, Logan T. Lewis, Lee Ann McCue, Lisa Bramer, James Fulcher +4 more

0 citations

Mowei Zhou, William Kew, Ljiljana Paša‐Tolić, Kevin Zemaitis

24 citations

Ruonan Wu, Yuqian Gao, Margaret W. Thairu, Dušan Veličković, Nathalie Munoz Munoz +19 more

12 citations

Kevin Zemaitis, James Fulcher, Ljiljana Paša‐Tolić, Rashmi Kumar

2 citations

Ljiljana Paša‐Tolić, Kevin Zemaitis

3 citations

James Fulcher, Rashmi Kumar, David J. Degnan, L.A. Lewis, Yen‐Chen Liao +9 more

1 citations

Kevin Zemaitis, James Fulcher, Ljiljana Paša‐Tolić, Rashmi Kumar

0 citations

Rashmi Kumar, Marija Veličković, Dušan Veličković, Weijun Qian, Ljiljana Paša‐Tolić +1 more

9 citations

James Fulcher, Rashmi Kumar, David J. Degnan, L.A. Lewis, Yen‐Chen Liao +9 more

2 citations

Qing Ma, Raymond Cha, Kevin Zemaitis, Robin DiFrancesco, Gene D. Morse +2 more

0 citations

Fangjia Li, Youngki You, Emily C. Elliott, Kevin Zemaitis, Hyeyoon Kim +16 more