🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Shuaitong Liu

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

ORCID: 0000-0002-3695-1516

Also affiliated with Kettering University, Northeastern University

Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyImmunology and MicrobiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 7 papers. Top paper: Elucidating mechanisms of antitumor immunity mediated by live oncolytic vaccinia and heat-inactivated vaccinia.

24 citations

Shuaitong Liu, Peihong Dai, Ning Yang, Yi Wang, Rachel Giese +4 more

4 citations

Peihong Dai, Shuaitong Liu, Ning Yang, Yi Wang, Rachel Giese +4 more

0 citations

Gregory Mazo, Tuo Zhang, Ning Yang, Yi Wang, Adrian Y. Tan +7 more

58 citations

Kıvanç Köse, Lukas Kraehenbuehl, Candice Byers, Aliya Holland, Teguru Tembo +30 more

5 citations

Erica Lin, Shuaitong Liu, Ning Yang, Nicholas R. Kurtansky, Neil M. Neumann +9 more

22 citations

Yi Wang, Shuaitong Liu, Shanza Baseer Tariq, Joseph M. Luna, Gregory Mazo +12 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
12 citations

Shuaitong Liu, Dirk Haller, Christoph A. Thaiss, Silke Kießling