🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Luke Sheakley

Virginia Commonwealth University

ORCID: 0000-0002-4891-0586
EngineeringMedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyImmunology and Microbiology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 5 papers. Top paper: Canonical Wnt signaling enhances pro-inflammatory response to titanium by macrophages.

28 citations

Lais Morandini, Luke Sheakley, Arth H. Shah, Loc Bui, Jefferson O. Abaricia +2 more

19 citations

Lais Morandini, Melissa Gabriec, Luke Sheakley, M. M. Peralta, Henry J. Donahue +3 more

13 citations

Tyler J. Heath, Luke Sheakley, Derek Avery, Melissa Grabiec, Michael Friedman +4 more

12 citations

Lais Morandini, Luke Sheakley, Asmaa Alajmi, Leah Bergey, Henry J. Donahue +3 more

20 citations

Lais Morandini, Luke Sheakley, Melissa Grabiec, René Olivares‐Navarrete, Derek Avery