🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Ling‐Hong Hung

University of Washington Tacoma

ORCID: 0000-0002-5209-2248
Decision SciencesBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMaterials Science

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 13 papers. Top paper: An Investigation on Public Cloud Performance Variation for an RNA Sequencing Workflow.

3 citations

Ling‐Hong Hung, Sonia Xu, Ka Yee Yeung, Wes Lloyd, David García Pérez

1 citations

Ling‐Hong Hung, Perez, David, Huazeng Deng, Raymond Schooley, Niharika Arumilli +3 more

12 citations

Ling‐Hong Hung, Olga Sala‐Torra, Jerald P. Radich, Cecilia C.S. Yeung, Ka Yee Yeung +1 more

1 citations

Ling‐Hong Hung, Olga Sala‐Torra, Jerald P. Radich, Cecilia C.S. Yeung, Ka Yee Yeung +1 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Evan Straw, Shishir Reddy, Robert Schmitz, Zachary Colburn, Ka Yee Yeung +1 more

8 citations

Evan Straw, Shishir Reddy, Robert Schmitz, Zachary Colburn, Ka Yee Yeung +1 more

5 citations

Ling‐Hong Hung, David Pérez de Lara, Huazeng Deng, Raymond Schooley, Niharika Arumilli +3 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
0 citations

Evan Straw, Zachary Colburn, Ka Yee Yeung, Ling‐Hong Hung

9 citations

Shishir Reddy, Ling‐Hong Hung, Lan Beppu, David Wu, Jerald P. Radich +3 more

1 citations

Jong Seto, Ersin Emre Ören, Orapin V. Horst, Ling‐Hong Hung, Ram Samudrala +1 more

0 citations

Thomas J. Dahlstrom, Johnalbert Garnica, Emmanuel Munoz, Robert Schmitz, Ka Yee Yeung +1 more

0 citations

Niharika Nasam, Chris Biju, Wes Lloyd, Ka Yee Yeung, Ling‐Hong Hung

0 citations

Varun Mittal, Bryce Fukuda, Ka Yee Yeung, Ling‐Hong Hung, P.S. McKeever