Andrew Tilston-Lünel
ORCID: 0000-0002-5582-6884Also affiliated with Indiana University School of Medicine, Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 15 papers. Top paper: “Patient-specific iPSCs carrying an SFTPC mutation reveal the intrinsic alveolar epithelial dysfunction at the inception of interstitial lung disease”.
Scott J. Russo, Anton Petcherski, Evan P. Taddeo, Rebeca Acín‐Pérez, Carlos Villacorta-Martín +22 more
Boting Ning, Anthony Federico, Andrew Tilston-Lünel, Adeline Matschulat, Xingbin Ai +5 more
Emma Smith, Yuan Gao, Julian Kwan, Benjamin C. Blum, Andrew Tilston-Lünel +7 more
Sarah A. Mazzilli, Nathan Kingston, Aleksander D. Szymaniak, Julia Hicks‐Berthet, Joseph G. Kern +8 more
Vinay K. Kartha, Andrew Tilston-Lünel, Rongjuan Mi, Taylor L. Reynolds, Michaël Mingueneau +6 more
Nathan Kingston, Eric Xia, Rui Hong, Lee Huang, Shayna McDonald +9 more
Kathleen Desevin, Anna C. Belkina, Andrew Tilston-Lünel, Xaralabos Varelas, Matthew D. Layne +2 more
Andrew Tilston-Lünel, Anthony Federico, Boting Ning, Amy Mueller, Grace B. Peppler +8 more
Bibek R. Thapa, Jake A. Le Suer, Andrew Tilston-Lünel, Michael J. Herriges, Andrew Berical +12 more
Andrew Tilston-Lünel, Justice Simonetti, Julia Hicks‐Berthet, Adeline Matschulat, Roxana Pfefferkorn +7 more
Polarity in respiratory development, homeostasis and disease
Xaralabos Varelas, Andrew Tilston-Lünel
Senegal Carty, Fengzhi Shao, Jhonatan Henao-Vasquez, Alexandra B. Ysasi, Michelle Zeng +7 more
Senegal Carty, Fengzhi Shao, Jhonatan Henao-Vasquez, Alexandra B. Ysasi, Michelle Zeng +7 more
Adam J. Hume, Raghuveera Kumar Goel, Kristine M. Abo, Jessie Huang, Benjamin C. Blum +45 more
Andrew Berical, Xaralabos Varelas, Taylor Matte, Darrell N. Kotton, Michael J. Herriges +12 more