🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Ali Bahrami Rad

Emory University

ORCID: 0000-0002-5654-4301

Also affiliated with University of North Dakota

MedicineNeuroscience

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 1%percentile
24.4Author DataRank

Indexed papers

3in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 3 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Top 1%127 citations

Annie Gu, Amit Shah, Chad Robichaux, An-Kwok Ian Wong, Chengyu Liu +9 more

Papers

Driven by 32 papers — median percentile 98. Top paper: Classification of 12-lead ECGs: the PhysioNet/Computing in Cardiology Challenge 2020.

Top 1%127 citations

Annie Gu, Amit Shah, Chad Robichaux, An-Kwok Ian Wong, Chengyu Liu +9 more

Top 2%198 citations

Nadi Sadr, Erick Andres Perez Alday, Annie Gu, Amit Shah, Chad Robichaux +9 more

Top 4%66 citations

Erick Andres Perez Alday, Annie Gu, Chengyu Liu, Salman Seyedi, Ali Bahrami Rad +5 more

22 citations

Mina Boazak, Emily Griner, Zifan Jiang, Bona Kim, Whitney Bremer +4 more

20 citations

Mark Luskus, Salman Seyedi, Emily Griner, Ali Bahrami Rad, Gari D. Clifford +3 more

15 citations

Nil Z. Gurel, Shishir Gupta, Ikenna V. Chukwu, Oleksiy Levantsevych, Mhmtjamil Alkhalaf +9 more

5 citations

Erick Andres Perez Alday, Ali Bahrami Rad, Oleksiy Levantsevych, Mhmtjamil Alkhalaf, Majd Soudan +10 more

74 citations

Yashar Kiarashi, Andoni Elola, Jorge Oliveira, Francesco Renna, Annie Gu +10 more

11 citations

Yashar Kiarashi, Andoni Elola, Jorge Oliveira, Francesco Renna, Annie Gu +9 more

66 citations

Yashar Kiarashi, Andoni Elola, Jorge Oliveira, Francesco Renna, Annie Gu +10 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
25 citations

Elisabete Aramendi, Jorge Oliveira, Francesco Renna, Miguel Coimbra, Matthew A. Reyna +4 more

4 citations

Amit Shah, J. Douglas Bremner, Viola Vaccarino, Omer T. Inan, Gari D. Clifford +2 more

10 citations

Salman Seyedi, Emily Griner, Ahmed Abbasi, Ali Bahrami Rad, Hyeokhyen Kwon +3 more

9 citations

Edilberto Amorim, Reza Sameni, James Weigle, Andoni Elola, Ali Bahrami Rad +13 more

5 citations

Emily Griner, Lisette Corbin, Zifan Jiang, Kailey E. Roberts, luca uacibelli +7 more

2 citations

Salman Seyedi, Emily Griner, Ahmed Abbasi, Ali Bahrami Rad, Hyeokhyen Kwon +3 more

0 citations

Qiao Li, Erick Andres Perez Alday, Ali Bahrami Rad, Gari D. Clifford, Reza Sameni +1 more

47 citations

Salman Seyedi, Emily Griner, Ahmed Abbasi, Ali Bahrami Rad, Hyeokhyen Kwon +3 more

9 citations

Pradyumna Byappanahalli Suresha, Ali Bahrami Rad, Matthew A. Reyna, Conor Anderson, Jenny Foster +5 more

6 citations

Ali Bahrami Rad, Samaneh Nasiri, Matthew A. Reyna, Reza Sameni, Lynn Marie Trotti +8 more

7 citations

Miguel Kirsch, Qiao Li, Joel Xue, Reza Sameni, Dave Albert +2 more

5 citations

Salman Seyedi, Emily Griner, Ahmed Abbasi, Ali Bahrami Rad, Hyeokhyen Kwon +3 more

3 citations

Deepanshi Deepanshi, James Weigle, Zuzana Koscova, Kiersten Campbell, Salman Seyedi +7 more

2 citations

Pradyumna Byappanahalli Suresha, Ali Bahrami Rad, Matthew A. Reyna, Conor Anderson, Jenny Foster +5 more

1 citations

Johanna Lantz, Matthew A. Reyna, Conor Anderson, Ali Bahrami Rad, Jenny Foster +4 more

0 citations

Conor Anderson, Tania Villavicencio, Johanna Lantz, Jenny Foster, Theresa Hamlin +4 more

9 citations

Tania Villavicencio, Yashar Kiarashi, Conor Anderson, Jenny Foster, Hyeokhyen Kwon +4 more

0 citations

Kim Barnett, Joel Xue, Dave Albert, Fnu Deepanshi, Ali Bahrami Rad +3 more

0 citations

Amit Shah, Ali Bahrami Rad, Qiao Li, Gari D. Clifford, Reza Sameni +1 more

0 citations

Zuzana Koscova, Ján Pavluš, Soheil Saghafi, James Weigle, Andoni Elola +9 more

16 citations

Conner Galloway, Daniel Treiman, Joel Xue, Qiao Li, Reza Sameni +3 more

16 citations

Ali Bahrami Rad, Matthew A. Reyna, Nadi Sadr, Annie Gu, Qiao Li +6 more