Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez
ORCID: 0000-0002-5716-8512Also affiliated with National Institute on Minority Health and Health Disparities
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 9 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Emily T. Norris, Lavanya Rishishwar, Shashwat Deepali Nagar, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez +1 more
Papers
Driven by 40 papers — median percentile 55. Top paper: “Association of Genetic Ancestry and Molecular Signatures with Cancer Survival Disparities: A Pan-Cancer Analysis”.
Lavanya Rishishwar, Dongjo Ban, Shashwat Deepali Nagar, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, John F. McDonald +2 more
Emily T. Norris, Lavanya Rishishwar, Shashwat Deepali Nagar, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez +1 more
I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Shashwat Deepali Nagar
Lavanya Rishishwar, Maria Ahmad, Shivam Sharma, Emily T. Norris, I. King Jordan +2 more
Shashwat Deepali Nagar, Priscilla Pemu, Stephan Züchner, Robert Meller, Alexander Quarshie +50 more
Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, David Landsman, Roberto Vera Alvarez
Vincent Lam, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Sonali Gupta
Shivam Sharma, James Matthew Hamilton, T. Nguyen, Sonali Gupta, Aravinth Venkatesh Natarajan +12 more
I. King Jordan, Anna María Nápoles, Eliseo J. Pérez‐Stable, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez
Eliseo J. Pérez‐Stable, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez
Shivam Sharma, Shashwat Deepali Nagar, Augusto Valderrama-Aguirre, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, I. King Jordan
Kara K. Lee, John F. McDonald, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, I. King Jordan
Shivam Sharma, James Matthew Hamilton, Thanh Long Nguyen, Sonali Gupta, Aravinth Venkatesh Natarajan +12 more
Yangyang Deng, Breanna Rogers, Mohammad Moniruzzaman, Ram Jagannathan, Lu Hu +4 more
Onyinye Chukka, K. Choi, Joseph Luper Tsenum, Sonali Gupta, Nolan English +3 more
Sonali Gupta, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Vincent Lam
Lavanya Rishishwar, Dongjo Ban, Shashwat Deepali Nagar, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, John F. McDonald +2 more
Shivam Sharma, Sonali Gupta, John L. Spouge, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez +1 more
I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Sonali Gupta
Thanh Long Nguyen, Juan Esteban Gallo, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, José Soto, Adalberto Sánchez +3 more
Shivam Sharma, John L. Spouge, Barry I. Graubard, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez +1 more
Sonali Gupta, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Vincent Lam
Shivam Sharma, Christian S. Álvarez, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Vincent Lam
Jacob Gross, Roberto Vera Alvarez, Junko Murai, Sang‐Min Jang, Hongliang Zhang +10 more
Gauthaman Sukumar, Sorana Raiciulescu, Clifton L. Dalgard, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, T. John Wu +1 more
Carlos Morantes, Andrés Pinzón, George E. Barreto, Ricardo Cabezas, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez +2 more
Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Javier Hernández-Fernández, Harvey Infante-Rojas
Jacob Gross, Roberto Vera Alvarez, Junko Murai, Sang‐Min Jang, Hongliang Zhang +10 more
Shashwat Deepali Nagar, Lavanya Rishishwar, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Miguel A. Medina-Rivas, Augusto Valderrama-Aguirre +3 more
Lőrinc Sándor Pongor, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, David Landsman, Roberto Vera Alvarez
Gauthaman Sukumar, Newton Medeiros Vidal, Sorana Raiciulescu, Mario G. Oyola, Cara Olsen +4 more
Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Javier Hernández-Fernández, David Delgado-Cano
Shivam Sharma, Lavanya Rishishwar, Andrew B. Conley, Shashwat Deepali Nagar, I. King Jordan +1 more
Shivam Sharma, Shashwat Nagar, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, Irmgard Jordan
Lavanya Rishishwar, Maria Ahmad, Shivam Sharma, Emily T. Norris, I. King Jordan +2 more
Hiren Karathia, Deepak Kumar, Roberto Vera Alvarez, Paula A. Lengerke-Diaz, José Vicente Forero-Forero +15 more
Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, I. King Jordan, Shivam Sharma
Shivam Sharma, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, I. King Jordan
Emily T. Norris, Lavanya Rishishwar, Andrew B. Conley, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez, John F. McDonald +2 more
Shivam Sharma, Sonali Gupta, John L. Spouge, I. King Jordan, Leonardo Mariño‐Ramírez +1 more