🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Chih‐Hsiang Yang

University of South Carolina

ORCID: 0000-0002-6175-4098
MedicinePsychology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 20 papers. Top paper: Mother-child dyadic influences of affect on everyday movement behaviors: evidence from an ecological momentary assessment study.

28 citations

Jimi Huh, Tyler B. Mason, Britni R. Belcher, Martina Kanning, Genevieve F. Dunton +1 more

18 citations

Jaclyn P. Maher, Aditya Ponnada, Eldin Dzubur, Rachel Nordgren, Stephen Intille +3 more

10 citations

Bridgette Do, Tyler B. Mason, Britni R. Belcher, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Genevieve F. Dunton +1 more

8 citations

Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Stephanie T. Lanza, Joshua M. Smyth, Constantino Lagoa, David E. Conroy

17 citations

Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Nanette V. Lopez, Tyler B. Mason, Gayla Margolin, Genevieve F. Dunton +1 more

44 citations

Aditya Ponnada, Rachel Nordgren, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Stephen Intille, Genevieve F. Dunton +2 more

0 citations

Bridgette Do, Tyler B. Mason, Britni R. Belcher, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Genevieve F. Dunton +1 more

0 citations

Bridgette Do, Tyler B. Mason, Britni R. Belcher, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Genevieve F. Dunton +1 more

32 citations

Tyler B. Mason, Li Yi, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Genevieve F. Dunton, Bridgette Do

18 citations

Tyler B. Mason, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Daniel Chu, Genevieve F. Dunton, Li Yi

22 citations

Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Courtney M. Monroe, Christine A. Pellegrini, Delia Smith West, Gabrielle Turner‐McGrievy

7 citations

Jennifer Zink, Britni R. Belcher, Martina Kanning, Genevieve F. Dunton, Chih‐Hsiang Yang

Social Life of Females with Persistent COVID-19 Symptoms: A Qualitative Study

International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health(2022)10.3390/ijerph19159076
N/A
0DataRank · unranked
29 citations

Ran Zhang, Slone Taylor, Cheuk-Chi Tam, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Xiaoming Li +2 more

6 citations

Shirlene Wang, Weilin Wang, Britni R. Belcher, Genevieve F. Dunton, Chih‐Hsiang Yang

17 citations

Ran Zhang, Slone Taylor, Cheuk-Chi Tam, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Xiaoming Li +2 more

2 citations

Ran Zhang, Slone Taylor, Cheuk-Chi Tam, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Xiaoming Li +2 more

4 citations

Emily E Hackworth, Stuart G. Ferguson, Liyan Xiong, Minji Kim, Chih‐Hsiang Yang +5 more

3 citations

Jihong Liu, Shawn D. Youngstedt, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Bridget Armstrong, Xuewen Wang +1 more

1 citations

Halle Prine, Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Dawn K. Wilson, Melinda Forthofer, Pamela P. Martin +1 more

0 citations

Chih‐Hsiang Yang, Jongwon Lee, Kailyn Horn, Scott Jamieson, Gabrielle Turner‐McGrievy +3 more