Flora Tassone
University of California Davis Medical Center
ORCID: 0000-0002-6388-9180Also affiliated with UC Davis Health, University of California, Davis
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 2 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Papers
Driven by 31 papers. Top paper: “Protein synthesis levels are increased in a subset of individuals with fragile X syndrome”.
Laura Pacini, Aia E Jønch, Giulia Cencelli, Izabela Rozenberg, Yunsheng He +10 more
Dragana Protić, Emily G. Allen, Alison D. Archibald, Anna Baud, Ted W. Brown +41 more
Leonard Abbeduto, Randi J. Hagerman, Christopher S. Coffey, Merit Cudkowicz, Craig A. Erickson +21 more
F. Kyle Satterstrom, Minshi Peng, Harrison Brand, Ryan L. Collins, Shan Dong +60 more
Elizabeth Breeze, Guadalupe Mendoza, Marwa Zafarullah, Leonard Abbeduto, Randi J. Hagerman +18 more
Lauren C. Jenner, Abigail L. Hogan, Laura Friedman, Elizabeth Berry‐Kravis, Flora Tassone +4 more
Jun Yi Wang, Yingratana McLennan, Mai Doan, Ana Maria Cabal‐Herrera, Sara Jiménez +8 more
Jim Grigsby, Diego Placido, Hongjiang Wei, Flora Tassone, Kyoungmi Kim +4 more
Marwa Zafarullah, Mariana Barboza, Gang Peng, Bernard J. Varian, Susan E. Erdman +3 more
Katherine T. Weber, Lily J. Kim, Tony E. Chavarria, Sebastian E. Carrasco, Sureshkumar Muthupalani +11 more
Esther Manor, Nazi Tabatadze, Marwa Zafarullah, Guadalupe Mendoza, Gia Melikishvili +2 more
Danuta Z. Loesch, Paige Stimpson, Flora Tassone, Anna Atkinson, Elsdon Storey +1 more
Rachel Wright, Flora Tassone, Suma P. Shankar, Randi J. Hagerman, Nattaporn Tassanakijpanich
Paras Garg, Lara Tang, Danielle Mendonca, Tess Levy, Mafalda Barbosa +24 more
Jie Li, Michelle Salemi, Brett S. Phinney, Blythe Durbin‐Johnson, Randi J. Hagerman +4 more
Jie Li, Elizabeth Tseng, Flora Tassone, Marwa Zafarullah
Dragana Protić, Emily G. Allen, Alison D. Archibald, Anna Baud, W. Ted Brown +41 more
Jun Yi Wang, Laia Rodríguez‐Revenga, Kyoungmi Kim, Flora Tassone, David Hessl +3 more
Apostolos Manolopoulos, Erden Eren, Susan M. Rivera, David Hessl, Randi J. Hagerman +4 more
Kyoungmi Kim, Matthew D. Ponzini, Flora Tassone, Alexandria K. Falcon, Randi J. Hagerman +2 more
Ye Hyun Hwang, Susan M. Rivera, David Hessl, Blythe Durbin‐Johnson, Agustini Utari +3 more
Carme Torrents, Elisa Rolleri, Nor Azyati Yusoff, Narueporn Likhitweerawong, Sydney Moore +9 more
Junyi Wang, Glenda Espinal, Ellery Santos, Flora Tassone, Randi J. Hagerman +2 more
Robin L. Shafer, Kathryn E. Unruh, Cassandra J. Stevens, Sophia G. Peterson, Richard Dubinsky +6 more
Seulgi Jung, F. Kyle Satterstrom, Jack Fu, Tess Levy, Laura G Sloofman +49 more
Ye Hyun Hwang, Ellery Santos, Bruce E. Hayward, Karen Usdin, Blythe Durbin‐Johnson +3 more
Yingratana McLennan, Andrea Schneider, Flora Tassone, Randi J. Hagerman, Cecilia Giulivi +1 more
Heather Bowling, Ignacio Cortina Petrasic, Blythe Durbin‐Johnson, Eric Klann, Aditi Bhattacharya +3 more
Poonnada Jiraanont, Blythe Durbin‐Johnson, Mittal Jasoliya, Hiu-Tung Tang, Randi J. Hagerman +2 more
Merna Danial, Cyrus Soleymanzadeh, Bella Kim, Yiming Xia, Kyoungmi Kim +4 more
Paras Garg, Lara Tang, Danielle Mendonca, Tess Levy, Mafalda Barbosa +23 more