🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

KyungMann Kim

University of Wisconsin–Madison

ORCID: 0000-0002-6726-003X
MedicineImmunology and MicrobiologyMathematics

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 34 papers. Top paper: Effect of High-Dose Trivalent vs Standard-Dose Quadrivalent Influenza Vaccine on Mortality or Cardiopulmonary Hospitalization in Patients With High-risk Cardiovascular Disease.

130 citations

KyungMann Kim, Jacob A. Udell, Jacob Joseph, Akshay S. Desai, Michael E. Farkouh +22 more

23 citations

Igor B. Kuznetsov, Erik A. Ranheim, Jun S. Wei, Sivasish Sindiri, Berkley E. Gryder +13 more

17 citations

Mitch B Diccianni, Rajen Mody, Arlene Naranjo, Fan F. Zhang, Jen Birstler +15 more

7 citations

Brian Claggett, Jacob A. Udell, KyungMann Kim, Jacob Joseph, Michael E. Farkouh +8 more

5 citations

Fariba Navid, Jacquelyn A. Hank, Amy K. Erbe, Victor M. Santana, Jacek Gan +12 more

2 citations

Howard H. Bailey, Taja Ložar, Natalie Schmitz, Heather Green, Cameron O. Scarlett +15 more

80 citations

Won Jong Jin, Amber M. Bates, Reinier Hernandez, Joseph J. Grudzinski, Ian R. Marsh +19 more

26 citations

KyungMann Kim, Lu Mao

21 citations

Raghava N. Sriramaneni, Amber M. Bates, Won Jong Jin, Justin C. Jagodinsky, Reinier Hernandez +15 more

4 citations

Ryan Brown, Alexander Pieper, Luke M. Zangl, Ian S. Arthur, Peter M. Carlson +8 more

4 citations

Manasi Mohan, Ravi B. Patel, Jen Birstler, Lauren Nettenstrom, Dagna Sheerar +11 more

2 citations

Zachary S. Morris, Jacquelyn A. Hank, Erik A. Ranheim, Cindy Zuleger, Kimberly A. McDowell +13 more

80 citations

Raghava N. Sriramaneni, Paul A. Clark, Justin C. Jagodinsky, Mingzhou Ye, Won Jong Jin +17 more

22 citations

Amber M. Bates, Paul A. Clark, Raghava N. Sriramaneni, Thomas C. Havighurst, Ishan Chakravarty +6 more

15 citations

Brian Claggett, KyungMann Kim, Jacob A. Udell, Jacob Joseph, Akshay S. Desai +13 more

10 citations

Thomas C. Havighurst, Taja Ložar, Todd D. Jones, KyungMann Kim, Howard H. Bailey +1 more

32 citations

Md. Mahfuzur Rahman, Paul A. Clark, Raghava N. Sriramaneni, Thomas C. Havighurst, Caroline P. Kerr +7 more

16 citations

Justin C. Jagodinsky, Jessica M. Vera, Paul A. Clark, Cindy Zuleger, Amy K. Erbe +11 more

4 citations

Amy K. Erbe, Jennifer Birstler, KyungMann Kim, Ute Hoch, Sue Currie +8 more

2 citations

KyungMann Kim, Thomas C. Havighurst, Gary S. Wood, Jill Kolesar, Howard H. Bailey +1 more

1 citations

Jen Zaborek, Guanhua Chen, Vikrant V. Sahasrabuddhe, Leslie G. Ford, Éva Szabó +2 more

1 citations

Sean J. McIlwain, Amy K. Erbe, Nicholas Mathers, Angie Xu, Drew Melby +14 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
3 citations

SJ McIlwain, Amy K. Erbe, Nicholas Mathers, An Xu, Drew Melby +14 more

0 citations

Natalie S. Callander, Shelby L. O’Connor, Jihoon Kim, Jae Werndli, Martha Raschko +5 more

0 citations

Lu Mao, Aldo Cocco, KyungMann Kim, T Wang

68 citations

Jessica M. Vera, Won Jong Jin, Amanda G. Shea, Paul A. Clark, Raghava N. Sriramaneni +13 more

3 citations

Danne C. Elbers, Jay R Gopal, Junling Ren, Nathan H Chan, Cenk Yildirim +15 more

0 citations

Danielle McQuinn, Meredith Hyun, KyungMann Kim, Vaishalee P. Kenkre, Saurabh Rajguru +9 more

9 citations

Julia Sheehan‐Klenk, Joseph J. Grudzinski, David P. Adam, Thanh Phuong T. Nguyen, Carolina A. Ferreira +24 more

83 citations

Nicole A. Thomas, Melissa Zernick, Julia B. Zella, Thomas C. Havighurst, KyungMann Kim +5 more

36 citations

Amy K. Erbe, Ciara N. Schwarz, Abigail A. Jaquish, Bryce R. Anderson, Raghava N. Sriramaneni +9 more

36 citations

Mikolaj Filon, Wei Huang, Tom Havighurst, Katina DeShong, KyungMann Kim +9 more

233 citations

Reinier Hernandez, Peter M. Carlson, Joseph J. Grudzinski, Amber M. Bates, Justin C. Jagodinsky +17 more