🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta

Mind Research Network

ORCID: 0000-0002-7622-0814

Also affiliated with Biomedical Research Institute

MedicineNeuroscience

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 7%percentile
0.104Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Top 78%1 citations

Ethan M. Campbell, Teagan S. Mullins, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Davin K. Quinn, Andrew R. Mayer +2 more

Papers

Driven by 18 papers — median percentile 22. Top paper: Neural response to monetary incentives in acquired adolescent depression after mild traumatic brain injury: Stage 2 Registered Report.

Top 78%1 citations

Ethan M. Campbell, Teagan S. Mullins, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Davin K. Quinn, Andrew R. Mayer +2 more

23 citations

Timothy B. Meier, Sharvani Pabbathi Reddy, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Danielle C. Hergert, Andrew B. Dodd +8 more

32 citations

Andrew B. Dodd, Julie G. Rannou-Latella, David D. Stephenson, Rebecca J. Dodd, Josef M. Ling +14 more

19 citations

Josef M. Ling, Andrew B. Dodd, Julie G. Rannou-Latella, David D. Stephenson, Rebecca J. Dodd +12 more

5 citations

David D. Stephenson, Andrew B. Dodd, Sharvani Pabbathi Reddy, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Sephira G. Ryman +8 more

18 citations

Josef M Ling, Andrew B. Dodd, David D. Stephenson, Sharvani Pabbathi Reddy, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta +8 more

15 citations

David D. Stephenson, Danielle C. Hergert, Andrew B. Dodd, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Sharvani Pabbathi Reddy +8 more

16 citations

Andrew B. Dodd, Tracey V. Wick, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Jessica R. McQuaid, Anne Hittson +9 more

15 citations

Andrew B. Dodd, Rebecca J. Dodd, David D. Stephenson, Josef M. Ling, Carissa J. Mehos +6 more

21 citations

Josef M. Ling, Tracey V. Wick, Andrew B. Dodd, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Jessica R. McQuaid +9 more

11 citations

Sharvani Pabbathi Reddy, David D. Stephenson, Veronik Sicard, Danielle C. Hergert, Andrew B. Dodd +6 more

6 citations

Timothy B. Meier, Josef M. Ling, Andrew B. Dodd, Benjamin L. Brett, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta +6 more

8 citations

Jessica R. McQuaid, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Anne Hittson, Tracey V. Wick, Josef M. Ling +3 more

0 citations

Andrew B. Dodd, Tracey V. Wick, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Jessica R. McQuaid, Erik B. Erhardt +11 more

0 citations

H. Isabel Hubbard, Sarah Grace Dalton, Sloan Davidson, Tiana Maple, Tyler B. Smith +14 more

9 citations

Tracey V. Wick, Jessica R. McQuaid, Masen L. Boucher, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Harm J. van der Horn +5 more

55 citations

David D. Stephenson, Andrew B. Dodd, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Sharvani Pabbathi Reddy, Nicholas A. Shaff +10 more

0 citations

Jessica R. McQuaid, Cidney R. Robertson‐Benta, Anne Hittson, Tracey V. Wick, Upasana Nathaniel +5 more