David Myung
United States Department of Veterans Affairs
ORCID: 0000-0002-7980-3070Also affiliated with Palo Alto University, VA Palo Alto Health Care System, Vision Eye Institute, Smith-Kettlewell Eye Research Institute, Stanford University
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 33 papers. Top paper: “Bio-orthogonally crosslinked hyaluronate-collagen hydrogel for suture-free corneal defect repair”.
Peter Le, Gabriella Maria Fernandes-Cunha, Sarah C. Heilshorn, David Myung, Fang Chen
Christopher Lindsay, Lucia G. Brunel, Daniel J. Shiwarski, Joshua W. Tashman, Julien G. Roth +3 more
Karen Chen, Fang Chen, Peter Le, Ju Hee Han, Leela Ann Mahajan +4 more
Peng Si, Adam de la Zerda, Jesse V. Jokerst, David Myung, Fang Chen
Sang Hoon Jeong, Caitlin M. Logan, Peter Le, David C Mundy, Fang Chen +7 more
Gabriella Maria Fernandes-Cunha, Ignacio Jesus Blanco, Hyun Jong Lee, Youngyoon Amy Seo, David Myung +1 more
Maria de los Angeles Ramos Cadena, Rebecca McGee, Lama A. Al‐Aswad, Felipe A. Medeiros, Michael Abramoff +30 more
David Myung, Amy C. Madl
Amy C. Madl, Daniel Cirera‐Salinas, Wolfgang Kress, Frank Straube, David Myung +2 more
Geon‐Hui Lee, Cheonhoo Jeon, Hye Hyeon Han, Seong‐Jong Kim, Jee Won Mok +7 more
Michael F. Chiang, Jimmy Chen, Darius M. Moshfeghi, Eric Nudleman, Paisan Ruambivoonsuk +48 more
Gabriella Maria Fernandes-Cunha, Fang Chen, Peter Le, David C Mundy, Kyung Sun Na +2 more
Fotis Christakopoulos, David Kilian, Betty Cai, Sarah M. Hull, David Myung +2 more
Nergis C. Khan, Karen Chen, Kapil Mishra, Chandrashan Perera, Ramsudha Narala +14 more
Karen Chen, Cindy S. Zhao, Austen Knapp, Anuradha C. Phadke, Kirsti Weng +6 more
Lucia G. Brunel, Alejandro Arboleda, Alyssa Manche, Youngyoon Amy Seo, Caitlin M. Logan +4 more
Terry Lee, Alessandro A. Jammal, Lama A. Al‐Aswad, Malvina Eydelman, Joel S. Schuman +30 more
Karen Chen, Marina Basina, Jimmy Dang, Nergis C. Khan, Michael Kim +12 more
Youngyoon Amy Seo, Kevin J Jackson, Kyeongwoo Jang, Euisun Song, Uiyoung Han +4 more
Philipp Baumli, Travis Vance, Ekta Sharma, Xinfeng Shi, James Yuliang Wu +4 more
Chris M. Long, Fotis Christakopoulos, Betty Cai, Patrik K. Johansson, Diya Singhal +4 more
Chris M. Long, Fotis Christakopoulos, Betty Cai, Patrik K. Johansson, Diya Singhal +4 more
Suraj Borkar, Philipp Baumli, Xinfeng Shi, James Yuliang Wu, David Myung +2 more
Uiyoung Han, Thitima Wungcharoen, Youngyoon Amy Seo, Peter Le, Jiang Li +8 more
Nae-Won Kang, Thitima Wungcharoen, Li Jiang, Chris Basco, J. García–Sánchez +6 more
Betty Cai, Sarah M. Hull, Uiyoung Han, Thitima Wungcharoen, Gabriella Maria Fernandes-Cunha +5 more
Chris M. Long, Fotis Christakopoulos, Betty Cai, Narelli de Paiva Narciso, Patrik K. Johansson +7 more
Fotis Christakopoulos, Lucia G. Brunel, Suraj Borkar, Vanessa M. Doulames, Esther A T Mozipo +4 more
Nae-Won Kang, Robert A. Wise, Akira Feliz, David Myung, Charles DeBoer +1 more
Henry David Jeffry Hogg, Terry Lee, Priyal Taribagil, Cindy S. Zhao, Vanessa Otti +13 more
Lucas Sosnick, Yi-Tong Ma, Sopida Pimcharoen, Atip Lawanprasert, Niren Murthy +3 more
Suraj Borkar, Philipp Baumli, Xinfeng Shi, James Yuliang Wu, David Myung +2 more
Chris M. Long, Fotis Christakopoulos, Betty Cai, Narelli de Paiva Narciso, Patrik K. Johansson +5 more