🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Isaac Woodhouse

Discovery Institute

ORCID: 0000-0002-8221-7697

Also affiliated with Australian Regenerative Medicine Institute, Hudson Institute of Medical Research, Monash University, Monash Institute of Medical Research

Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyImmunology and MicrobiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Papers

Driven by 5 papers. Top paper: Broad auto-reactive IgM responses are common in critically ill patients, including those with COVID-19.

22 citations

Isaac Woodhouse, David Schneider, Deanna A. Kulpa, Guido Silvestri, Cheryl L. Maier +1 more

10 citations

Wayne Paes, Isaac Woodhouse, Thomas Partridge, Annalisa Nicastri, Simon Brackenridge +8 more

2 citations

Carolina Barra, Peng Xu, Isaac Woodhouse, Arun Tailor, Robert Parker +8 more

18 citations

Carolina Barra, Zhicheng Zhou, Peng Xu, Isaac Woodhouse, Arun Tailor +10 more

0 citations

Ishika Mahajan, Vikesh Ajith, Isaac Woodhouse, Tima Shamekhi, Pouya Faridi +3 more