🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Xinhua Song

Nanchang University

ORCID: 0000-0002-8232-6869

Also affiliated with Hubei University of Chinese Medicine

Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMaterials ScienceEngineering

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 17 papers. Top paper: Cabozantinib-based combination therapy for the treatment of hepatocellular carcinoma.

107 citations

Xinhua Song, Pan Wang, Yi Zhou, Xinjun Lu, Jingxiao Wang +10 more

76 citations

Jingxiao Wang, Shanshan Zhang, Jiaoyuan Jia, Xianqiong Liu, Jie Zhang +12 more

18 citations

Haichuan Wang, Jingxiao Wang, Deviana Burhan, Runze Shang, Pan Wang +14 more

9 citations

Meng Xu, Liu Pin, Bin-yong Liang, Manning Qian, Haichuan Wang +8 more

33 citations

Xinhua Song, Dan Cao, Kairong Cui, Jingxiao Wang, Kirsten Utpatel +8 more

407 citations

Ajay Nair, Francesco Brundu, Aashreya Ravichandra, Sonakshi Bhattacharjee, Michitaka Matsuda +32 more

111 citations

Hongwei Xu, Pan Wang, Jingxiao Wang, Silvia Affò, Haichuan Wang +13 more

95 citations

Shanshan Zhang, Yi Zhang, Jiaoyuan Jia, Jingxiao Wang, Xianqiong Liu +11 more

58 citations

Yi Zhou, Manning Qian, Meng Xu, Jingxiao Wang, Yi Zhang +13 more

42 citations

Bin-yong Liang, Xinhua Song, Haichuan Wang, Matthias Evert, Yi Zhou +4 more

33 citations

Pan Wang, Meng Xu, Xinhua Song, Hong Wu, Matthias Evert +4 more

28 citations

Kefei Chen, Runze Shang, Xinyan Chen, Yi Zhang, Xinhua Song +6 more

49 citations

Hongwei Xu, Guofei Cui, Bin-yong Liang, Xi Chen, Xiangzheng Chen +20 more

42 citations

Shanshan Zhang, Silvia Ribback, Sara Steinmann, Marcella Sini, Cindy Ament +17 more

29 citations

Haichuan Wang, Yu Qiao, Xue Wang, Manning Qian, Xinhua Song +13 more

12 citations

Shu Zhang, Guoteng Qiu, Xue Wang, Andrew Yonemura, Hongwei Xu +15 more