🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Yaoliang Tang

Augusta University

ORCID: 0000-0002-8372-1545

Also affiliated with Xiangyang Central Hospital

Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 14 papers. Top paper: Effective restoration of dystrophin expression in iPSC Mdx -derived muscle progenitor cells using the CRISPR/Cas9 system and homology-directed repair technology.

21 citations

Yan Shen, Xuan Su, Neal L. Weintraub, Yaoliang Tang, Yue Jin

21 citations

Yan Shen, Xuan Su, Jingwen Cai, Yutao Liu, Neal L. Weintraub +2 more

14 citations

Yan Shen, Yue Jin, Neal L. Weintraub, Yaoliang Tang, Xuan Su

48 citations

Yan Shen, Yue Jin, Il‐man Kim, Neal L. Weintraub, Yaoliang Tang +1 more

29 citations

Yan Shen, Il‐man Kim, Neal L. Weintraub, Yaoliang Tang, Haitao Zhang

26 citations

Bruno Moukette Moukette, Satoshi Kawaguchi, Nipuni P. Barupala, Marisa Sepúlveda, Christopher Corr +6 more

19 citations

Bruno Moukette Moukette, Marisa Sepúlveda, Taiki Hayasaka, Tatsuya Aonuma, Angela K. Haskell +6 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
27 citations

Bruno Moukette Moukette, Taiki Hayasaka, Angela K. Haskell, Jessica Mah, Marisa Sepúlveda +3 more

13 citations

Il‐man Kim, Neal L. Weintraub, Yaoliang Tang, Yan Shen

2 citations

Il‐man Kim, Yaoliang Tang, Yan Shen

1 citations

Yaoliang Tang, Richa Saxena

0 citations

Neal L. Weintraub, Yaoliang Tang, Harshi Saxena

1 citations

Boqing Gu, Xingbo Long, Yaoliang Tang, Nicolas Patsatzis, Shuai Li +3 more