Vineet Agrawal
ORCID: 0000-0002-8457-6722Also affiliated with VA Tennessee Valley Healthcare System, Department of Veterans Affairs, Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Papers
Driven by 15 papers. Top paper: “Molecular mechanisms of right ventricular dysfunction in pulmonary arterial hypertension: focus on the coronary vasculature, sex hormones, and glucose/lipid metabolism”.
Tim Lahm, Georg Hansmann, Anna R. Hemnes, Vineet Agrawal
Christian U. Oeing, Rebekah Sanchez‐Hodge, Kristen M. Kokkonen-Simon, Danielle Dillard, Mohammed Aslam +17 more
Anna R. Hemnes, Nicholas J. Shelburne, Niki Fortune, Julio Fuentes, Dan Colvin +6 more
Juan Qin, Michelle L. Hulke, Ryan Pfeiffer, Vineet Agrawal, Quanhu Sheng +8 more
Daniel J. Fehrenbach, Jean W. Wassenaar, Vineet Agrawal, Niki Fortune, Debra Dixon +7 more
Ali Manouchehri, Nataraja Sarma Vaitinadin, Mingjian Shi, Minoo Bagheri, Deepak K. Gupta +8 more
Vineet Agrawal, Jeffrey Annis, Mingjian Shi, Jane F. Ferguson, Matthew S. Freiberg +3 more
Evan L. Brittain, Vineet Agrawal, Niki Fortune, Katherine Simon, Sheila Shay +5 more
Zhenjiang Yang, Tuerdi Subati, Eric Farber‐Eger, Kyung-Soo Kim, Daniel J. Blackwell +17 more
Alisha Lindsey, Kelly Burke, Vineet Agrawal, Ivan M. Robbins, Meredith E. Pugh +6 more
Debra Dixon, Vineet Agrawal, Evan L. Brittain, Brian R. Lindman, Ravinder Mallugari +7 more
C. Duncan Smart, Daniel J. Fehrenbach, Vineet Agrawal, Matthew M Dungan, Niki Fortune +7 more
Kyungsoo Kim, Zhenjiang Yang, Matthew B. Murphy, Joseph C. Van Amburg, I. Christopher +11 more
Vineet Agrawal, Timothy A. McKinsey, Sheila Collins, Fubiao Shi
Giovanni Davogustto, Vineet Agrawal, Fei Ye, Kelsey Tomasek, Yan Su +5 more