🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Duha Vang

University of Minnesota

ORCID: 0000-0002-8990-8968
MedicineBiochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 6 papers. Top paper: Dynamic multimerization of Dab2–Myosin VI complexes regulates cargo processivity while minimizing cortical actin reorganization.

13 citations

Duha Vang, Michael Ritt, Sivaraj Sivaramakrishnan, Ashim Rai

11 citations

Rachit Shrivastava, Duha Vang, Michael Ritt, Fredrik Sadler, Shreyas Bhaban +3 more

9 citations

Wanjian Tang, David V. Rasicci, Duha Vang, Ashim Rai, Samantha Beck Previs +4 more

0 citations

Wanjian Tang, David V. Rasicci, Duha Vang, Ashim Rai, Samantha Beck Previs +4 more

0 citations

Shane R. Nelson, David V. Rasicci, Skylar L.M. Bodt, Joseph A. Cirilo, Duha Vang +4 more

14 citations

Shane R. Nelson, David V. Rasicci, Skylar M.L. Bodt, Joseph A. Cirilo, Duha Vang +4 more