Stacy Tessler Lindau
ORCID: 0000-0002-9054-6538Pilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Top data-sharing exemplar
The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.
Janet S. Carpenter, Joseph Larson, Caroline M. Mitchell, Jan Shifren, Julia Heiman +5 more
Papers
Driven by 30 papers — median percentile 71. Top paper: “Toward a better measure of midlife sexual function: pooled analyses in nearly 1,000 women participating in MsFLASH randomized trials”.
Janet S. Carpenter, Joseph Larson, Caroline M. Mitchell, Jan Shifren, Julia Heiman +5 more
Laura C. Wyatt, Shinu Mammen, Jennifer Zanowiak, Sadia Mohaimin, Andrea B. Troxel +6 more
MariaDelSol De Ornelas, Soo Borson, Cristianne R. M. Frazier, Charles M. Fuller, Mellissa Grana +11 more
Allison J. Carroll, Yacob G. Tedla, Olutobi Adekunle Sanuade, James L. Merle, Jennifer Heinrich +18 more
Jennifer A. Makelarski, Chaitanya Kaligotla, Emily Abramsohn, David G. Beiser, Chiahung Chou +6 more
Ann Jackson, Karen Basen‐Engquist, Cathy J. Bradley, Shonta Chambers, Francesca Gany +5 more
Brandon M. Herbert, Kaleab Z. Abebe, Christina A. Harrington, Elizabeth Miller, Stacy Tessler Lindau +3 more
Stacy Tessler Lindau, Monica E. Peek, Laura M. Gottlieb
Jyotsna S. Jagai, Emily Abramsohn, Charles M. Fuller, Kristen Wroblewski, El A. Pinkerton +2 more
Leah Frerichs, Stephanie Hoover, Nicole Robinson‐Ezekwe, Anisha Khanna, Mysha Wynn +5 more
Cambray Smith, Stephanie Hoover, Nicole Robinson‐Ezekwe, Anisha Khanna, Brian Ellerby +7 more
Stacy Tessler Lindau, Samilia Obeng‐Gyasi, Justin B. Dimick, John W. Scott, Andrew M. Ibrahim +1 more
Kelly Boyd, Emilia H. De Marchis, Bridgette G. Garnache, Laura M. Gottlieb, Cary P. Gross +6 more
Victoria A. Winslow, Emily Abramsohn, Jyotsna S. Jagai, Jennifer A. Makelarski, Elaine Waxman +3 more
Carlisle E. W. Topping, Vanessa K. Dalton, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Arjun K. Venkatesh, Hazar Khidir
Allison J. Carroll, Olutobi Adekunle Sanuade, Rebecca Johnson, Emily Abramsohn, Hiba Abbas +15 more
MariaDelSol De Ornelas, Soo Borson, Cristianne R. M. Frazier, Charles M Fuller, Mellissa Grana +11 more
Simon J. Craddock Lee, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Alyce S. Adams, Brenda A. Adjei, Mary Lou Brown +6 more
J. Jameson, Elbert S. Huang, Ian M. Kronish, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Monica E. Peek +3 more
Sharjeel Syed, Kristen Wroblewski, Gabrielle Lapping‐Carr, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Radhika Peddinti +1 more
Tania Mendoza, Allison H. Bartlett, Nathaniel J. Glasser, Mellissa Grana, Jessica Jerome +6 more
J. Jameson, Elizabeth L. Tung, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Harold A. Pollack, Nathaniel J. Glasser
Leah Frerichs, Nicole Robinson‐Ezekwe, Cambray Smith, Linda Joyner, Stephanie Hoover +7 more
Brian Ellerby, Nicole Robinson‐Ezekwe, Linda Joyner, Mysha Wynn, Stacy Tessler Lindau +5 more
Emily E. Fitzgerald, Ev I Berger-Wolf, Amani Fawaz, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Sliman J. Bensmaı̈a +2 more
Jonathan Ozik, Nicholson Collier, Charles M. Macal, Kelly Boyd, Jennifer A. Makelarski +3 more
Emily E. Fitzgerald, Ev I Berger-Wolf, Amani Fawaz, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Sliman J. Bensmaı̈a +2 more
Sliman J. Bensmaı̈a, Stacy Tessler Lindau
Jyotsna S. Jagai, Jennifer A. Makelarski, Emily Abramsohn, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Ritu Verma +2 more
Emilia H. De Marchis, Laura M. Gottlieb, Stacy Tessler Lindau, Matthew S. Pantell, Elizabeth L. Tung