🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Emily Fontana

ORCID: 0000-0002-9060-5382
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular BiologyMedicine

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 3%percentile
1.2Author DataRank

Indexed papers

2in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 2 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Top 22%54 citations

Bradford P. Taylor, Camilla Ceccarani, Emily Fontana, Luigi A. Amoretti, Roberta J. Wright +10 more

Papers

Driven by 15 papers — median percentile 59. Top paper: Microbiota as Predictor of Mortality in Allogeneic Hematopoietic-Cell Transplantation.

710 citations

Antonio L. C. Gomes, Sean M. Devlin, Eric R. Littmann, Ying Taur, Anthony D. Sung +47 more

Top 22%54 citations

Bradford P. Taylor, Camilla Ceccarani, Emily Fontana, Luigi A. Amoretti, Roberta J. Wright +10 more

Top 59%4 citations

Chen Liao, Bradford P. Taylor, Emily Fontana, Luigi A. Amoretti, Roberta J. Wright +12 more

26 citations

Eric R. Littmann, Ruth Seok, Luigi A. Amoretti, Emily Fontana, Roberta J. Wright +6 more

105 citations

Matthew T. Sorbara, Sohn G. Kim, Eric L. Littmann, Qiwen Dong, Gavin Walsh +6 more

86 citations

Bing Zhai, Mergim Gjonbalaj, Nicholas L. Tosini, Keiko Yasuma-Mitobe, Emily Fontana +11 more

15 citations

Myung Hee Lee, Jane Mlingi, Ndalloh Paul, Christine Aristide, Emily Fontana +12 more

427 citations

Eric R. Littmann, Emily Fontana, Thomas Moody, Claire E. Kohout, Mergim Gjonbalaj +5 more

1 citations

Bing Zhai, Mergim Gjonbalaj, Nicholas L. Tosini, Keiko Yasuma-Mitobe, Emily Fontana +11 more

80 citations

Doris M. Ponce, Anqi Dai, Sean M. Devlin, Antonio L. C. Gomes, Gillian Moore +16 more

45 citations

Nicholas R. Waters, Antonio L. C. Gomes, C Brambilla, Teng Fei, Sean M. Devlin +22 more

1 citations

Ana Djuković, Bradford P. Taylor, Jinyuan Yan, Caichen Duan, Grant Hussey +15 more

57 citations

Kate A. Markey, Oriana Miltiadous, Anqi Dai, Nicholas R. Waters, Keimya Sadeghi +27 more

80 citations

Sarah Lindner, Antonio L. C. Gomes, Sean M. Devlin, Gunjan L. Shah, Anthony D. Sung +31 more

23 citations

Ana Djuković, Bradford P. Taylor, Jinyuan Yan, Caichen Duan, Grant Hussey +15 more