🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Charlotte Roscoe

Massachusetts Department of Public Health

ORCID: 0000-0002-9169-6458

Also affiliated with Oregon Health & Science University, OHSU Knight Cancer Institute

MedicineEnvironmental ScienceHealth Professions

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 17 papers. Top paper: Multiple Environmental Exposures and the Development of Hypertension in a Prospective US-Based Cohort of Female Nurses: A Mixture Analysis.

11 citations

Jaime E. Hart, Naomi D.L. Fisher, Jeff D. Yanosky, Charlotte Roscoe, P. W. James +2 more

5 citations

Jaime E. Hart, Naomi D.L. Fisher, Jeff D. Yanosky, Charlotte Roscoe, Peter James +3 more

4 citations

Grete E. Wilt, Charlotte Roscoe, Hari S. Iyer, William Kessler, Francine Laden +6 more

10 citations

Jane B. Vaselkiv, Konrad H. Stopsack, Charlotte Roscoe, Nicole V. DeVille, Yiwen Zhang +10 more

9 citations

Stephanie T. Grady, Jie Chen, Nicole V. DeVille, Charlotte Roscoe, Futu Chen +10 more

7 citations

Charlotte Roscoe, Cindy Hu, Hari S. Iyer, Unnati Mehta, Brent A. Coull +5 more

6 citations

Xun Shi, Jaya M. Satagopan, Iona Cheng, Charlotte Roscoe, Robert H. McLaughlin +12 more

5 citations

Kevin H. Kensler, Jane B. Vaselkiv, Konrad H. Stopsack, Charlotte Roscoe, Elisa V. Bandera +9 more

4 citations

Stephanie T. Grady, Jaime E. Hart, Hari S. Iyer, JoAnn E. Manson, Kathryn Rexrode +4 more

0 citations

Zhibing He, Charlotte Roscoe, Peter James, Li Xu, Donna Spiegelman +3 more

4 citations

Kevin H. Kensler, Charlotte Roscoe, Chidinma Opara, Mingchao He, Evan Kovac +4 more

14 citations

Jaime E. Hart, Charlotte Roscoe, Unnati Mehta, Marcia Pescador Jimenez, Pi‐I D. Lin +8 more

4 citations

Grete E. Wilt, Charlotte Roscoe, Olivia I. Okereke, Brent A. Coull, Peter James +9 more

29 citations

Stephanie T. Grady, Jaime E. Hart, Hari S. Iyer, JoAnn E. Manson, Kathryn Rexrode +4 more

1 citations

Shakuntala Baichoo, Mathias Nuris-Souquet, Faith Morley, Michelle Lee-Bravatti, Pranoti Pradhan +5 more

16 citations

Charlotte Roscoe, Cindy Hu, Unnati Mehta, Brent A. Coull, Jaime E. Hart +4 more

11 citations

Jaime E. Hart, Francine Laden, Charlotte Roscoe, Daniel Nguyen, Elizabeth Nelson +10 more