🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Lisa Henriksen

Stanford University

ORCID: 0000-0002-9288-3562
MedicineBusiness, Management and AccountingEnvironmental Science

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 4%percentile
0.892Author DataRank

Indexed papers

1in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology
Why this DataRank?

An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 1 indexed paper attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.

Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.

Read the full methodology →

Top data-sharing exemplar

The highest-impact dataset this researcher has shared, ranked by DataRank — the single contribution doing the most to lift their data-sharing standing.

Top 23%29 citations

Joseph G. L. Lee, Sarah M. Halvorson-Fried, Kerry Sewell, Shelley D. Golden, Lisa Henriksen +3 more

Papers

Driven by 38 papers — median percentile 77. Top paper: Neighbourhood inequities in the availability of retailers selling tobacco products: a systematic review.

Top 23%29 citations

Joseph G. L. Lee, Sarah M. Halvorson-Fried, Kerry Sewell, Shelley D. Golden, Lisa Henriksen +3 more

18 citations

Dianne C. Barker, Steve Sussman, Betelihem Getachew, Kim Pulvers, Theodore L. Wagener +3 more

12 citations

Frank J. Chaloupka, Thomas Kirchner, Lisa Henriksen, Destiney S Nettles, Rebecca C Geisler +3 more

38 citations

Dianne C. Barker, Christina Meyers, Amber Weber, Amy J. Park, Akilah Patterson +12 more

30 citations

Xuejing Duan, Katelyn F. Romm, Kim Pulvers, Daisy Le, Yan Ma +5 more

3 citations

Maya Watts, Leslie Zellers, Darlene Huang, Eric J. Daza, Joseph Rigdon +3 more

0 citations

Adam O. Goldstein, Joseph G. L. Lee, Kurt M. Ribisl, William Pan, Lisa Henriksen

0 citations

Joseph G. L. Lee, Sarah Moreland‐Russell, Kurt M. Ribisl, Shyanika W. Rose, Lisa Henriksen

0 citations

Allison Myers, Lisa Henriksen, Kurt M. Ribisl, Joseph G. L. Lee, Amanda L Dauphinee

19 citations

Katelyn F. Romm, Lisa Henriksen, Debra H. Bernat, Carla J. Berg, Heather Posner

13 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Nina C. Schleicher, Judith J. Prochaska, Erin A. Vogel

10 citations

Monika Vishwakarma, Kimberly Ababseh, Lisa Henriksen, Kymberle L. Sterling

5 citations

Lisa Henriksen, David H. Voelker, Amna Ali, Ilana G. Raskind, Nina C. Schleicher +3 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
1 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Kurt M. Ribisl, Andrew B Seidenberg

4 citations

Alex C Liber, Christopher J. Cadham, Luz María Sánchez‐Romero, Andrew Hyland, K. Michael Cummings +4 more

61 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Donna Vallone, Jessica M. Rath, W. Douglas Evans, Katelyn F. Romm +3 more

46 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Amanda Y. Kong

32 citations

Luz María Sánchez‐Romero, Christopher J. Cadham, Zhe Yuan, Yameng Li, Hayoung Oh +8 more

29 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Jidong Huang, Daisy Le, Michelle Clausen, Zongshuan Duan +4 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
23 citations

Albert Melena, Friedner D. Wittman, Tomás Robles, Lisa Henriksen, Carla J. Berg

14 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Katelyn F. Romm, Zongshuan Duan, Yan Wang, Jidong Huang +2 more

11 citations

Nina C. Schleicher, Amanda Recinos, Lisa Henriksen, Dennis L. Sun

10 citations

Joseph T. Ornstein, Veronica L. Chaitan, Shelley D. Golden, Lisa Henriksen, Douglas A. Luke +1 more

8 citations

Gillian L. Schauer, Patricia Cavazos‐Rehg, Katelyn F. Romm, Yan Wang, Christina N. Wysota +3 more

3 citations

Yanmei Xie, David C. Colston, Andrea R. Titus, Lisa Henriksen, Brian C. Kelly +2 more

1 citations

Lisa Henriksen, Elizabeth A. Smith, Patricia A. McDaniel, Ruth E. Malone, William C. Kerr +1 more

10 citations

Katelyn F. Romm, Dianne C. Barker, Nina C. Schleicher, Trent O Johnson, Yan Wang +3 more

3 citations

Joseph G. L. Lee, Lisa Henriksen, Ilana G. Raskind

2 citations

Trent O Johnson, Margaret Mahoney, Nina C. Schleicher, Amna Ali, Judith J. Prochaska +1 more

3 citations

Yan Wang, Nina C. Schleicher, Alexandria Pannel, River Williams, Carla J. Berg +2 more

5 citations

Elizabeth Andersen-Rodgers, David H. Voelker, Trent O Johnson, Nina C. Schleicher, Lisa Henriksen

4 citations

Nina C. Schleicher, Patricia Cavazos‐Rehg, Katelyn F. Romm, Cassidy R. LoParco, Yuxian Cui +5 more

4 citations

Eric K. Soule, Margaret Mahoney, Mufazzela Tabassum, Nia Burgess, Lisa Henriksen +1 more

4 citations

Veronica L. Chaitan, Shelley D. Golden, Kurt M. Ribisl, Lisa Henriksen, Douglas A. Luke +1 more

4 citations

Nicole Cooper, Anthony Resnick, Alexandra M. Paul, Omaya E. Torres-Grillo, Mary E. Andrews +18 more

2 citations

C.J. Ackerman, J.G.L. Lee, S.W. Rose, Lisa Henriksen, Darren Mays +2 more

19 citations

Betelihem Getachew, Kim Pulvers, Steve Sussman, Theodore L. Wagener, Christina Meyers +8 more

2 citations

Deidre M Patterson, Katherine J. Karriker‐Jaffe, Nina C. Schleicher, William C. Kerr, Lisa Henriksen +1 more