Di Kang
Northeast Petroleum University
ORCID: 0000-0002-9553-769XPilot corpus only
This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.
Indexed papers
Why this DataRank?
An author's DataRank is the sum of the DataRanks of all 2 indexed papers attributed to them. A prolific author with many moderate-impact papers can outrank one with a single high-impact paper.
Author scores recompute whenever paper DataRanks are refreshed, so this number lags the underlying paper scores by at most one batch run.
Read the full methodology →Papers
Driven by 9 papers. Top paper: “Prognostic significance of KRAS, NRAS, BRAF, and PIK3CA mutations in stage II/III colorectal cancer: A retrospective study and meta-analysis”.
Jing Li, Yangyang Li, Jingquan Xu, Jianlei Yang, Zili Zhang +1 more
Alicia Kun-Yang Lu, Brian Goodell, Jungsoo Kim, Saba Baskoylu, Di Kang +7 more
Ijeoma Nwabudike, Di Kang, Matthew A. Gomes, Jung Soo Kim, Adam A. Atanas +7 more
Gurrein K. Madan, Di Kang, Eric Bueno, Adam A. Atanas, Talya S Kramer +7 more
Ava Shruti Kartik Greenwood, Nathan E. Ogden, Di Kang, Chase E. Hawes, Gabriel Ortega +3 more
Céleste-Élise Stephany, Kaleb Kelley, Di Kang, Rui Wu, Meghna R Uzgare +4 more
Alicia Kun-Yang Lu, Brian Goodell, Jung Soo Kim, Saba Baskoylu, Di Kang +7 more
Gurrein K. Madan, Di Kang, Eric Bueno, Adam A. Atanas, Talya S Kramer +7 more
Ijeoma Nwabudike, Di Kang, Matthew A. Gomes, Jung Soo Kim, Adam A. Atanas +7 more