🏆 Finalist — NIH Data Sharing Index (“S-Index”) Challenge

Sathish Babu Vasamsetti

University of Pittsburgh

ORCID: 0000-0002-9682-7437
Immunology and MicrobiologyMedicineChemistry

Pilot corpus only

This score is computed over theSindex pilot corpus and does not cover the full scientific literature. Scores are relative to papers we have ingested — papers, authors, and institutions outside the pilot are not represented. Methodology.

Top 100%percentile
0Author DataRank

Indexed papers

0in pilot corpus
datarank_citation_only_1hop_v6· scope data_onlyMethodology

Papers

Driven by 8 papers. Top paper: Apoptosis of hematopoietic progenitor-derived adipose tissue–resident macrophages contributes to insulin resistance after myocardial infarction.

24 citations

Emilie Coppin, Xinyi Zhang, Jonathan Florentin, Sasha Koul, Matthias Götberg +11 more

N/A
0DataRank · unranked
11 citations

Ying Tang, Yi‐Yin Tai, Adam Handen, Jingsi Zhao, Gil Speyer +24 more

89 citations

Jingsi Zhao, Yi‐Yin Tai, Sathish Babu Vasamsetti, Scott O'Neil, Rahul Kumar +11 more

2 citations

Scott O'Neil, Sathish Babu Vasamsetti, Lee L. Ohayon, Anagha Arunkumar, Samit Ghosh +6 more

25 citations

Wei Sun, Ting Wu, Meijuan Zou, Sathish Babu Vasamsetti, Xiaoyu Zhang +15 more

22 citations

Scott O'Neil, Lee L. Ohayon, Afaz Uddin, Sathish Babu Vasamsetti, Anagha Arunkumar +7 more

69 citations

Xinyi Zhang, Emilie Coppin, Sathish Babu Vasamsetti, Ganesh Modugu, Maximilian J. Schloss +9 more

2 citations

Lee Ohayon, Emilie Coppin, Ebin Johny, Ankush Dasari, Jonathan Florentin +3 more